Elizabeth Gaskell

Real Name:
Elizabeth Cleghorn Gaskell, née Stevenson
Profile:
British novelist and short story writer during the Victorian era.

She was born 29 September 1810 in Chelsea, London, England, UK and died 12 November 1865 in Holybourne, Hampshire, England, UK.
Sites:
[a1713342]

Artist

Albums

TC NCD 053 Elizabeth Gaskell - North And South album art Elizabeth Gaskell, Jenny Agutter Elizabeth Gaskell, Jenny Agutter - North And South(2xCD) Orbis TC NCD 053 UK 1996 Sell This Version
NA685012 Elizabeth Gaskell - Cranford album art Elizabeth Gaskell Read By Clare Wille Elizabeth Gaskell Read By Clare Wille - Cranford(6xCD) Naxos Audiobooks NA685012 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ISBN 978 1405 687782 Elizabeth Gaskell - Cranford album art Elizabeth Gaskell Read By Prunella Scales Elizabeth Gaskell Read By Prunella Scales - Cranford(6xCD) BBC Audio ISBN 978 1405 687782 UK 2007 Sell This Version