Chiquinho

Real Name:
Francisco de Souza Serra
Profile:
Brazilian composer. Born in Rio de Janeiro, in 1943.
Please check artist not to be mistaken with similar named artists: Chiquinho do Acordeon, Chiquinho Azevedo, etc
In Groups:

Chiquinho Discography Tracks

Albums

LP VS - 1447 Chiquinho - É preciso cantar  album art Os Originais Do Samba Frevo do Saberé Os Originais Do Samba - É preciso cantar (12", Album) RCA Victor LP VS - 1447 Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version

Compilations

307.3169 Chiquinho - Sambas Reunidos album art Various Do Lado Direito Da Rua Direita Various - Sambas Reunidos(LP, Comp) Premier (2) 307.3169 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
857381781-2 Chiquinho - Enciclopédia Musical Brasileira - Os Reis Da Voz album art Various Adolfo Mata Mouros (A Los Toros) and 1 more… Various - Enciclopédia Musical Brasileira - Os Reis Da Voz(CD, Comp) Wea Music, Continental EastWest 857381781-2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version