Juninho Bill

Real Name:
Luiz Carlos Figueiredo Mello
Profile:
Luiz Carlos Figueiredo Mello, better known as Juninho Bill, was born on July 7, 1977 in the city of Guarulhos (Sao Paulo, Brazil). He was one of the members of the band's Trem da Alegria, which began in Brazil in the mid-eighties and ended in the early 90s. Juninho joined the group in 1985 and remained until the extinction in 1992. He graduated in journalism from PUC-RJ.
In Groups:
[a1713745]

Artist

Compilations

none Juninho Bill - 1º Festival Internacional Da Criança album art Various O Natal Está Para Chegar and 1 more… Various - 1º Festival Internacional Da Criança(LP, Comp) RCA Victor none Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
1030631, 103.0631 Juninho Bill - Clube Do Bozo album art Various O Gato De Botas Various - Clube Do Bozo(LP, Comp) RCA, RCA Victor, SBT Zig Zag, SBT Zig Zag 1030631, 103.0631 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
803.399 Juninho Bill - Canta Criança  album art Various O Incrivel Hulk Various - Canta Criança (LP, Comp) Rio Claro Produções 803.399 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version