Hardy Hard

Hardy Hard

Real Name:
Kay Lippert
Profile:
German Techno/Electro musician and DJ. Born 10.09.1974 in Dresden. Relocated to Berlin in 1997.
Active since 1993 and originally known as Hardsequencer, he renamed his alias in 1997 due to quitting rave music and starting a new sound.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Hardy Hard Discography

Singles & EPs

74321 511 671 Hardy Hard Metal Hammer(12") Loud & Slow 74321 511 671 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Spank* & Hard* Spank* & Hard* - Night Dubbing Rouge Pulp Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Hardy Hard Here Comes That Sound (Maxi) Low Spirit Recordings UK 1998 Sell This Version
5SLOW Hardy Hard Bass Volcanic / Damn Soundsystem(10") Loud & Slow 5SLOW UK 1998 Sell This Version
74321 60777 1 Hardy Hard Grandmaster Fresh(12") Low Spirit Recordings 74321 60777 1 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
8SLOW Hardy Hard Steady(12") Loud & Slow 8SLOW UK 1998 Sell This Version
HardyHard* SilverSurfer (Maxi) Low Spirit Recordings Germany 1999 Sell This Version
10SLOW Hardy Hard Funky Music(12") Loud & Slow 10SLOW UK 1999 Sell This Version
Hardy Hard Everybody Shake Your Body (Maxi) Low Spirit Recordings Germany 2000 Sell This Version
74321 89561 1 HardyHard* Dick Extension 12"(12") Electric Kingdom 74321 89561 1 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Sirius B Feat. Hardy Hard & Afrika Bambaataa Sirius B Feat. Hardy Hard & Afrika Bambaataa - If You TechnoLectro(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Electric Kingdom none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Sirius B Feat. HardyHard* And Afrika Bambaataa Sirius B Feat. HardyHard* And Afrika Bambaataa - TelLieVision (Maxi) Electric Kingdom Germany 2004 Sell This Version
HardyHard* Just Play (The Music) / Police On Dope (EP) Low Spirit Recordings Germany 2004 Sell This Version
LS | DMD | 04 | 003 HardyHard* Pre EP(12", Promo) Low Spirit Recordings LS | DMD | 04 | 003 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
LS | DMD | 05 | 002 Hardy Hard & Nils Ohrmann Hardy Hard & Nils Ohrmann - Es Geht Los(12") Low Spirit Recordings LS | DMD | 05 | 002 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
LS | DMD | 05 | 009 HardyHard* Come Out And Play(12") Low Spirit Recordings LS | DMD | 05 | 009 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
DMDEK06003 HardyHard* Get With It(12") Electric Kingdom DMDEK06003 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
WST 012 Hardy Hard & Lady Waks Hardy Hard & Lady Waks - Listen(12") West Records (2) WST 012 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Hardy Hard & Lady Waks Feat. Afrika Bambaataa Hardy Hard & Lady Waks Feat. Afrika Bambaataa - Shake It Menu Music UK 2007 Sell This Version
MENU 008 Hardy Hard & Lady Waks Feat. Mr X* Hardy Hard & Lady Waks Feat. Mr X* - Minimal(12") Menu Music MENU 008 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Dave Darell Feat. Hardy Hard Dave Darell Feat. Hardy Hard - Silver Surfer Tiger Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Hardy Hard Interview(File, MP3, 48 ) Not On Label (Techno.de) none Germany 2004
Deekline* And Hardy Hard Deekline* And Hardy Hard - Can't Hide It Rat Records UK 2013