Violetta Ferrari

Real Name:
Ferrari Violetta
Profile:
Hungarian actress and singer, born 25 April, 1930 in Hódmezővásárhely, Hungary and died 23 January 2014 in Budapest, Hungary.

At the age of six she began her career as child actress. She was a professional actress since 1949. In 1956 she went abroad. First to Vienna and then settled down in the Federal Republic of Germany.
Her success continued in Austria and Germany when she featured in films and in musicals. She retired in 1986.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1716232]

Artist

Albums

838 907 SY Violetta Ferrari - Halt Die Welt An Ich Möchte Aussteigen (Stop The World - I Want To Get Off) album art Violetta Ferrari, Harald Juhnke Violetta Ferrari, Harald Juhnke - Halt Die Welt An Ich Möchte Aussteigen (Stop The World - I Want To Get Off)(LP) Philips 838 907 SY Germany 1965 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

423 419 PE Violetta Ferrari - Irma La Douce - Originalaufnahme Aus Der "Komödie", Berlin album art Violetta Ferrari, Harald Juhnke, Paul Esser Violetta Ferrari, Harald Juhnke, Paul Esser - Irma La Douce - Originalaufnahme Aus Der "Komödie", Berlin(7", Single) Philips 423 419 PE Germany 1962 Sell This Version
D 19 377 Violetta Ferrari - Weil Ich Dich Liebe / Nur Der Charlie Will Mich Küssen album art Violetta Ferrari Weil Ich Dich Liebe / Nur Der Charlie Will Mich Küssen(7", Single) Decca D 19 377 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
D 19 409 Violetta Ferrari - Für's Erste Mal album art Violetta Ferrari Für's Erste Mal(7", Single) Decca D 19 409 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
18 410 AU Violetta Ferrari - Piccadilly-Jack album art Violetta Ferrari Piccadilly-Jack(7", Single, Mono) Ufa 18 410 AU Germany Unknown Sell This Version
D 19542 Violetta Ferrari Es Muß Die Liebe Sein(7") Decca D 19542 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit