Virginia Woolf

Real Name:
Adeline Virginia Woolf (née Stephen)
Profile:
Virginia Woolf (born 25 January 1882 - died 28 March 1941) was an English novelist, essayist and member of the Bloomsbury Group. One of the major figures in modernist literature and often seen as one of the most important English writers of the twentieth century.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1716551]

Artist

Loading