Pablo Moses

Real Name:
Pableto Henry
Profile:
Reggae singer born 28 June 1948 in Culloden, Manchester, Jamaica.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

JWLPS - 001 Revolutionary Dream — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses Revolutionary Dream (Album) Tape Specialist JWLPS - 001 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
202 336-320, 202 336 A Song — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses A Song (Album) Penetrate 202 336-320, 202 336 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MLPS 9633 Pave The Way — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses Pave The Way (Album) Penetrate, Mango MLPS 9633 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AL 8308 In The Future — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses In The Future (Album) Alligator Records AL 8308 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AL 8311 Tension — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses Tension (Album) Alligator Records AL 8311 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RPM2000 Live To Love — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses Live To Love (Album) Rohit Records RPM2000 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PCT-1295 We Refuse — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses We Refuse (Album) Profile Records PCT-1295 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
109621 The Confession Of A Rastaman — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses The Confession Of A Rastaman (Album) Moses (2) 109621 France 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33158-2 Mission — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses Mission (Album) RAS Records Inc. 33158-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TB1CD02 In The Future + Dub — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses In The Future + Dub (Album) Tabou 1, Night & Day TB1CD02 France 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TB1 CD05 Pave The Way Dub — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses Pave The Way Dub (Album) Tabou 1 TB1 CD05 France 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HBECD 20612 Reggae Live Sessions Volume 4 — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses Reggae Live Sessions Volume 4(CD) Heartbeat Europe HBECD 20612 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WB LP 03 In The Future Dub — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses In The Future Dub(LP, Album) Walboomers WB LP 03 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YTR-1222CD Pave The Way + Dubs — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses Pave The Way + Dubs (Album) Young Tree Records YTR-1222CD US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOCADISC 817700-SC848 The Rebirth — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses The Rebirth (Album) House Of Moses SOCADISC 817700-SC848 France 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GRM-1011 Natty Will Fly Again — Pablo Moses Ashanti Roy* / Pablo Moses / Winston Jarrett Ashanti Roy* / Pablo Moses / Winston Jarrett - Natty Will Fly Again (Album) Soulbeats Records GRM-1011 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BD-V17/057 The Itinuation — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses The Itinuation (Album) Grounded Music (2) BD-V17/057 France 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOCADISC 817706 SC 842 The Rebirth In Dub — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses The Rebirth In Dub(CD, Album) Socadisc SOCADISC 817706 SC 842 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

JW004 Give I Fi I Name — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses Give I Fi I Name Jigsaw (3) JW004 Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CCC 09 Blood Money — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses Blood Money Jigsaw (3) CCC 09 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Man A Grass Hopper — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses I Man A Grass Hopper (Single) Jigsaw (3) none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R-0001 We Should Be In Angola — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses We Should Be In Angola Penetrate R-0001 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KL 625 Give I Fe I Name  — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses Give I Fe I Name (7") Klik KL 625 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none One People  — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses One People Ja-Man Records none Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PNS001 Dubbing Is A Must — Pablo Moses Pablo Moses Dubbing Is A Must Penetrate PNS001 Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version