Steve Rowland

Real Name:
Stephen Jacob Rowland
Profile:
Born 3 September 1932. Singer, columnist, record producer and actor. He played in TV series such as Bonanza and Wyatt Earp. Moved to London mid sixties and produced Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich, Herd and The Pretty Things among others and had his own band. Continuing in managing at Ariola Hansa Records and his own Dr. Beat and Wham Records.
Full details & complete discography at his website.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PE 877 030 H Steve Rowland - Steve Rowland And The Family Dogg album art Steve Rowland & The Family Dogg* Steve Rowland & The Family Dogg* - Steve Rowland And The Family Dogg(LP) Pink Elephant PE 877 030 H Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F55030 Steve Rowland - How Many Miles / Flat Wheel Train album art Steve Rowland And The Bystanders (5) Steve Rowland And The Bystanders (5) - How Many Miles / Flat Wheel Train(7", Single, Promo) Liberty F55030 US 1956 Sell This Version
1-1818 Steve Rowland - Here, Kum The Karts / Out Ridin' album art Steve Rowland And The Ring Leaders Steve Rowland And The Ring Leaders - Here, Kum The Karts / Out Ridin' (Single) Cross-Country 1-1818 US 1963 Sell This Version
FEP 236 Steve Rowland - El Rey del Surf album art Steve Rowland El Rey del Surf(7", EP) Polydor FEP 236 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
TF 844 Steve Rowland - So Sad / I See Red album art Steve Rowland So Sad / I See Red(7") Fontana TF 844 UK 1967 Sell This Version
BLL 1088 Steve Rowland - Follow The Bouncing Ball album art Steve* And Albert* Steve* And Albert* - Follow The Bouncing Ball (Single) Bell Records BLL 1088 UK 1970 Sell This Version
2001 007 Steve Rowland - Sympathy album art Steve Rowland & The Family Dogg* Steve Rowland & The Family Dogg* - Sympathy (Single) Polydor, Polydor 2001 007 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
2001 139 Steve Rowland - Coat Of Many Colours album art Steve Rowland & The Family Dogg* Steve Rowland & The Family Dogg* - Coat Of Many Colours (Single) Polydor 2001 139 Norway 1971 Sell This Version
PE 22.679-H Steve Rowland - Sweet America / Rikers Island album art Steve Rowland & The Family Dogg* Steve Rowland & The Family Dogg* - Sweet America / Rikers Island (Single) Pink Elephant PE 22.679-H Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
B-939 Steve Rowland - Rikers Island album art Steve Rowland, Family Dogg Steve Rowland, Family Dogg - Rikers Island(7", Promo) Bell Records B-939 US 1972 Sell This Version
300173 Steve Rowland - Sympathy album art Steve Rowland & The Family Dogg* Steve Rowland & The Family Dogg* - Sympathy(7", Single, Promo) Happy Dog Productions 300173 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
45046 Steve Rowland - A Way Of Life album art Steve Rowland & The Family Dogg* Steve Rowland & The Family Dogg* - A Way Of Life(7", RE) BR Music 45046 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

BRLP 4 Steve Rowland - Greatest Hits album art Steve Rowland & The Family Dogg* Steve Rowland & The Family Dogg* - Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) BR Music BRLP 4 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version