Mike Champion

Real Name:
Michael Peter Champion
Profile:
Champion has been the manager of The Prodigy since shortly after the release of 'Charly' in 1991. He was also the director of C.S.M.F. Records, until the demise of the label c.1997. He is the elder brother of Nigel Champion from N-Joi, and was briefly their manager, too.

Born: 1956
Died: Dec 31st 2018
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mike Champion

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Mike Champion - One Love album art The Prodigy The Prodigy - One Love (Single) XL Recordings, XL Recordings UK 1993 Sell This Version

Management

Mike Champion - Experience album art The Prodigy The Prodigy - Experience (Album, Comp) XL Recordings Malaysia 1992 Sell This Version
Mike Champion - Out Of Space album art The Prodigy The Prodigy - Out Of Space (Single, Maxi) XL Recordings, XL Recordings, XL Recordings UK 1992 Sell This Version
Mike Champion - Everybody In The Place album art The Prodigy The Prodigy - Everybody In The Place (Single) XL Recordings, XL Recordings Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Mike Champion - Wind It Up (Rewound) album art The Prodigy The Prodigy - Wind It Up (Rewound) (Single, Maxi) XL Recordings US 1993 Sell This Version
Mike Champion - Music For The Jilted Generation album art The Prodigy The Prodigy - Music For The Jilted Generation (Album) XL Recordings UK 1994 Sell This Version
Mike Champion - Voodoo People album art The Prodigy The Prodigy - Voodoo People (Single) XL Recordings, Dance Pool Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Mike Champion - The Fat Of The Land album art Prodigy* Prodigy* - The Fat Of The Land (Album, EP) XL Recordings Malaysia 1997 Sell This Version
Mike Champion - Smack My Bitch Up album art Prodigy* Prodigy* - Smack My Bitch Up (Single, Maxi) Maverick, Mute, Warner Bros. Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Mike Champion - The Dirtchamber Sessions Volume One album art Prodigy* Prodigy* - The Dirtchamber Sessions Volume One (Comp) XL Recordings Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
Mike Champion - Their Law - The Singles 1990-2005 album art The Prodigy The Prodigy - Their Law - The Singles 1990-2005 (Comp) XL Recordings UK 2005 Sell This Version
Mike Champion - Invaders Must Die album art The Prodigy The Prodigy - Invaders Must Die (Album) Take Me To The Hospital UK 2009 Sell This Version
66370-2 Mike Champion - Fire • Jericho (Strangely Limited Edition) album art The Prodigy The Prodigy - Fire • Jericho (Strangely Limited Edition)(CD, Maxi, RP, Dig) Elektra 66370-2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

kellie_bellie730

kellie_bellie730

October 24, 2015
Yo Yo Mike. KB here. Hope you are well. Thought I would check in. Bravo :) X
michelle.martin.1041

michelle.martin.1041

April 4, 2015
Hi, I tried contacting you via email, but would not send. I would like to request a photo pass for the Prodigy on May 7th. I'm a photographer from Birmingham City University. My page linked below: https://www.facebook.com/MADesignsandphotography

Regards
Michelle Martin
Natitude

Natitude

February 25, 2015
Hi I'm trying to contact somebody about the recent music videos for the prodigy, could you please let me know if I'm contacting the right person or refer me to the correct person?

All the best,

Nat
ReformRadio

ReformRadio

February 17, 2014
Hi Mike,

I am writing to you from Reform Radio, we are a Community Interest Company working with 18-30 year olds who are out of employment in Manchester. In one of our sessions we have created a short video and one of our participants has edited it to the sound of 'Warrior's Dance' by The Prodigy.

Please would it be possible for us to publish this on our website as an example of one of our creative sessions. We love the track and it adds a great punch to the short video. He has edited it so each new beat is a new camera angle.

Are you the right person to get in touch with about this? Please let me know if not and I will contact the correct person.

Thanks for taking the time to read this message.

Kind regards,

Rachel