Fernanda Takai

Real Name:
Fernanda Barbosa Takai
Profile:
Fernanda Takai was born at Serra do Navio in August 25, 1971. She's a Brazilian musician and chronicler. Although still lead singer of the band Pato Fu, Fernanda launched in 2007 a successful solo career. Besides singing, Fernanda plays guitar and composes for Pato Fu, being married with the guitarrist John Ulhoa, also from Pato Fu.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Fernanda Takai
[a1720051]

Artist

Fernanda Takai Discography Tracks

Albums

Fernanda Takai - Onde Brilhem Os Olhos Seus album art Fernanda Takai Onde Brilhem Os Olhos Seus (Album) Deckdisc Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
TAIYO 0013 Fernanda Takai - Maki-Takai No Jetlag album art Maki Nomiya X Fernanda Takai Maki Nomiya X Fernanda Takai - Maki-Takai No Jetlag(CD, MiniAlbum) Taiyo Record TAIYO 0013 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
33039-2 Fernanda Takai - Luz Negra album art Fernanda Takai Luz Negra(CD, Album) Deckdisc 33039-2 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
Fernanda Takai - Fundamental album art Andy Summers, Fernanda Takai Andy Summers, Fernanda Takai - Fundamental (Album) Microservice Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Fernanda Takai - Na Medida Do Impossível album art Fernanda Takai Na Medida Do Impossível (Album) Deck (2) Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
22235-9 Fernanda Takai - Na Medida Do Impossível - Ao Vivo No Inhotim album art Fernanda Takai Na Medida Do Impossível - Ao Vivo No Inhotim(DVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC + CD, Album + S/Edition,) Deck (2) 22235-9 Brazil 2017 Sell This Version
33344-1 Fernanda Takai - O Tom Da Takai album art Fernanda Takai O Tom Da Takai(LP, Album) Polysom 33344-1 Brazil 2018 Sell This Version

Videos

10062-5 Fernanda Takai - Luz Negra Ao Vivo album art Fernanda Takai Luz Negra Ao Vivo(DVD-V, NTSC) Deckdisc 10062-5 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit