Roland Avellys

Real Name:
Roland Avellis
Profile:
Born februar 1910, died march 1974.
Also named : "le chanteur sans nom".
He have recorded 400 shellac plates before becoming Edith Piaf's secretary.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1720208]

Artist

Roland Avellys Discography Tracks

Compilations

FA 5009 Roland Avellys - 1922 - 1947 album art Vincent Scotto Tchi-tchi Vincent Scotto - 1922 - 1947(2xCD, Comp) Frémeaux & Associés FA 5009 France 2001 Sell This Version