George Gaynes

Real Name:
George Jongejans
Profile:
George Gaynes (born 16 May 1917 in Helsinki, Finland - died 15 February 2016 in North Bend, USA) was a Finnish-born American singer and actor.
He was married to Allyn Ann McLerie.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1720805]

Artist

Albums

DL 9010 George Gaynes - Wonderful Town album art Rosalind Russell A Quiet Girl and 3 more… Rosalind Russell - Wonderful Town (Album) Decca, Decca DL 9010 US 1953 Sell This Version
ABK1-0404 George Gaynes - Gigi ... The Original Broadway Cast Recording album art Various The Contract Various - Gigi ... The Original Broadway Cast Recording(Cass) RCA Victor ABK1-0404 US 1973 Sell This Version
ABL1-0404 George Gaynes - Gigi ... The Original Broadway Cast Recording album art Lerner & Loewe - Alfred Drake, Agnes Moorehead, Maria Karnilova, Daniel Massey, Karin Wolfe The Contract Lerner & Loewe - Alfred Drake, Agnes Moorehead, Maria Karnilova, Daniel Massey, Karin Wolfe - Gigi ... The Original Broadway Cast Recording (Album) RCA Victor ABL1-0404 US 1974 Sell This Version
APL1-0404 Various The Contract Various - Gigi ... The Original Broadway Cast Recording(Cass) RCA Victor APL1-0404 UK 1974 Sell This Version
440 014 602-2 George Gaynes - Wonderful Town (Original Broadway Cast) album art Various A Quiet Girl and 3 more… Various - Wonderful Town (Original Broadway Cast)(CD, Album, RE) Decca Broadway 440 014 602-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
OL 4390 George Gaynes - Out Of This World album art Cole Porter I Jupiter, I Rex (as George Jongeyans) and 1 more… Cole Porter - Out Of This World (Album) Columbia Masterworks OL 4390 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

26494 George Gaynes - Guys And Dolls / Wonderful Town album art Various A Quiet Girl and 3 more… Various - Guys And Dolls / Wonderful Town(CD, Comp) Xtra (2) 26494 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CD6808 George Gaynes - On The Town album art Various A Quiet Girl and 1 more… Various - On The Town(CD, Album, Comp, RM) ASWAS CD6808 UK 2010 Sell This Version