Rosalind Russell

Real Name:
Catherine Rosalind Russell
Profile:
American actress, born 4 June 1907 Waterbury, Connecticut, USA, died 28 November 1976 in Beverly Hills, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1720808]

Artist

Albums

DA-937, 28647, 28648, 28649, 28650, 28651, 28654 Rosalind Russell - Wonderful Town album art Rosalind Russell, Leonard Bernstein, Betty Comden, Adolph Green Rosalind Russell, Leonard Bernstein, Betty Comden, Adolph Green - Wonderful Town (Album) Decca, Decca DA-937, 28647, 28648, 28649, 28650, 28651, 28654 US 1953 Sell This Version
BBL 7307 Rosalind Russell - Wonderful Town album art Rosalind Russell Wonderful Town (Album) Columbia BBL 7307 UK 1958 Sell This Version
1480, B1480, B 1480 Rosalind Russell - Gypsy (Original Sound Track) album art Rosalind Russell, Natalie Wood, Karl Malden Rosalind Russell, Natalie Wood, Karl Malden - Gypsy (Original Sound Track) (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 1480, B1480, B 1480 US 1962 Sell This Version
LAT8058 Rosalind Russell - Wonderful Town album art Rosalind Russell Wonderful Town(LP, Album) Brunswick LAT8058 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ED 802 Rosalind Russell - Wonderful Town album art Rosalind Russell Wonderful Town(3x10", EP) Decca ED 802 US 1953 Sell This Version
28709 Rosalind Russell - Ohio / A Little Bit In Love album art Rosalind Russell And Edith Adams* / Edith Adams* Rosalind Russell And Edith Adams* / Edith Adams* - Ohio / A Little Bit In Love(10", Promo) Decca 28709 US 1953 Sell This Version