Robbie Williams

Robbie Williams

Real Name:
Robert Peter Williams
Profile:
First known as one of the members of British boy band Take That, he was the first to leave, and after battling addiction problems, went on to have a successful solo career.
On 15 July 2010 it was announced that Williams would rejoin Take That. This followed the fact that the band's career after 2006 had been more successful again than William's recent solo efforts. In 2014 he left Take That for a second time.

Husband of Ayda Field.

He is also known to have signed one of the biggest record contracts in 2002 with EMI for £80million. It was the last before the age of (illegal) digital downloading became apparent.

Born 13 February 1974 in Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Robbie Williams Discography

Albums

Robbie Williams Life Thru A Lens (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams I've Been Expecting You (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis Malaysia 1998 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Sing When You're Winning (Album) Chrysalis Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Swing When You're Winning (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Escapology (Album) Chrysalis Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Live Summer 2003 (Album) Chrysalis Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Intensive Care (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Rudebox (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis South Africa 2006 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Reality Killed The Video Star (Album) Virgin, Virgin Australia 2009 Sell This Version
none Eva Simons / Robbie Williams Eva Simons / Robbie Williams - Silly Boy / Bodies(CDr, Promo) EMI none Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Take The Crown (Album) Island Records Australia 2012 Sell This Version
CLCD444 Robbie Williams Live At the O2 - 23.11.2012(3xCDr) Concert Live CLCD444 UK 2012 Sell This Version
CLCD444 Robbie Williams Live At the O2 - 22.11.2012(3xCDr) Concert Live CLCD444 UK 2012 Sell This Version
CLCD444 Robbie Williams Live At the O2 - 24.11.2012(3xCDr) Concert Live CLCD444 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Swings Both Ways (Album) Island Records UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Live: Take The Crown Stadium Tour 2013 13.07.2013 Amsterdam Arena (Album) Concert Live Denmark 2013 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Under The Radar Vol 1 (Album) RobbieWilliams.com UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Swings Both Ways Live 02 London (12-07-2014) (Album) Robbie Williams, Farrell Music Ltd. UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Live At The Zenith Paris 30.03.2015 - Let Me Entertain You Tour 2015 (Album) RobbieWilliams.com Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Heavy Entertainment Show (Album) Sony Music Russia 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Robbie Williams Freedom (Single, Maxi) Chrysalis, Chrysalis UK 1996 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Angels (Single, Maxi, EP) Chrysalis, Chrysalis Australia 1997 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Old Before I Die (Single) Chrysalis, Chrysalis, Chrysalis Australia 1997 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams South Of The Border (Single, Maxi) Chrysalis, Chrysalis UK 1997 Sell This Version
Robbie Williams Lazy Days (Single, Maxi) Chrysalis, Chrysalis Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Pistachios

Pistachios

December 25, 2016
edited 20 days ago
There have been thousands of shitty pop bands over the decades. No problem. You hear their noise pollution, force fed to you through radio playlists based on the opinions of powerful industry figures with no love for anything remotely genuine. But most of this junk is gone as quickly as it arrives. So why does this guy keep floating back up? Flush and flush again, he's still smiling up at you. "If he's so bad, why do people keep buying his music?" I hear you ask. I can only respond that people often do terrible things, when following the crowd. Why don't I like Robbie Williams? Coz I like music.
lanalourdes

lanalourdes

December 3, 2015
One of the finest voices ever to come out of Britain.

Videos (72) Edit