Lucas Trouble

Real Name:
Jean-Luc Taccard
Profile:
French musician, producer and engineer, born 1956, died 2016.
Managed Nova Express label and Studio La Gravoine then Kaiser Studio recording studios
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lucas Trouble Discography Tracks

Albums

SCOPA 10016 Lucas Trouble - Le Roy Défiguré album art Lucas Trouble Le Roy Défiguré(LP, Album) S.C.O.P.A., Invisible Records (11) SCOPA 10016 France 1981 Sell This Version
10055 Lucas Trouble - Crimson Cabaret Terminal Haze album art Lucas Trouble Crimson Cabaret Terminal Haze(CD, Album) Nova Express 10055 France 2002 Sell This Version
10063 Lucas Trouble - Lucas Trouble Meets Univybe In A Deep Electro Cave "Electroshock & Carrousel Of Death" album art Lucas Trouble Meets Univybe Lucas Trouble Meets Univybe - Lucas Trouble Meets Univybe In A Deep Electro Cave "Electroshock & Carrousel Of Death"(CD, Album) Nova Express 10063 France 2002 Sell This Version
10077 Lucas Trouble - Soup Of Eyes And Tears album art Lucas Trouble Soup Of Eyes And Tears(CD, Album) Nova Express 10077 France 2003 Sell This Version
10150 Lucas Trouble - 13 Violetas album art Lucas Trouble 13 Violetas(2xCD, Album) Nova Express 10150 France 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP.004 Lucas Trouble - El Verolo / Miss Syphilis album art Lucas Trouble El Verolo / Miss Syphilis(7", Single) Bain Total EP.004 France 1980 Sell This Version
10075 Lucas Trouble - El Verolo album art Lucas Trouble El Verolo(CD, EP) Nova Express 10075 France 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

10114 Lucas Trouble - The Most Terrible Songs Of Lucas Trouble And Other Terrific Stories album art Lucas Trouble The Most Terrible Songs Of Lucas Trouble And Other Terrific Stories(2xCD, Comp, Gat) Nova Express 10114 France 2007 Sell This Version
VOD98 Lucas Trouble - In A Fit Of Delirium • 1978-82 album art Lucas Trouble In A Fit Of Delirium • 1978-82(2xLP, Comp, Ltd, Num, RM, Gat) Vinyl-on-demand VOD98 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

FPL

FPL

April 24, 2016
edited over 2 years ago
Lucas Trouble keyboard player with Vietnam Veterans passed away on 2016 April 1st. R.I.P. Jean-Luc.
https://www.facebook.com/The-Vietnam-Veterans-658710237474857/

Videos (13) Edit