Sol Lewitt

Real Name:
Solomon LeWitt
Profile:
American conceptual and minimalism artist, born 9 September 1928 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA and died 8 April 2007 In New York, USA.
Sites:
[a1723085]

Artist

Albums

Extra Special 002-24, none Sol Lewitt - Collaboration (Sound Sculpture Wall Drawing) album art Roland Dahinden, Sol Lewitt Roland Dahinden, Sol Lewitt - Collaboration (Sound Sculpture Wall Drawing)(2xCD) Extraplatte, Steirischer Herbst Extra Special 002-24, none Austria 1997 Sell This Version