JP Bates

Real Name:
Patrik Andersson
Profile:
Swedish trance producer & DJ.

Patrik Andersson was born in Stockholm in May 25th 1982. Music has been in his family since he was born, played the piano for two years at the age of 8. Unfortunately he lost interest for the piano.But later on the music interest came back when he was introduced to the music-producing program Rebirth in 2002. Many hours where spent on that and a few good melodies where made, but non of it saw the light of day.
2007 he was introduced to Cubase and FL Studios, and has released track's together with fellow swede Hodel called Mirrors & Nowhere both supported by Armin Van Buuren, Above & Beyond, Aly & Fila, Manuel Le Saux and many more.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | JP Bates
[a1724370]

Artist

Miscellaneous

PR032 JP Bates - Nowhere album art Hodel & JP Bates Hodel & JP Bates - Nowhere (Single) Perceptive Recordings PR032 UK 2010 Sell This Version
PR024 JP Bates - Mirrors album art Hodel & JP Bates Hodel & JP Bates - Mirrors(2xFile, MP3, 320) Perceptive Recordings PR024 UK 2010
InfraF021 JP Bates - Impressions album art JP Bates Impressions (Single) Infrasonic Future InfraF021 UK 2011 Sell This Version
PR050R JP Bates - Closer album art JP Bates & Antonia Lucas JP Bates & Antonia Lucas - Closer Perceptive Recordings PR050R UK 2011
DISCDIG46 JP Bates - No Response album art JP Bates No Response(2xFile, MP3, 320) Discover Digital DISCDIG46 UK 2012
AMSTR025 JP Bates - Arms Wide Open album art Denise Rivera & JP Bates Denise Rivera & JP Bates - Arms Wide Open(3xFile, MP3, 320) Amsterdam Trance Records AMSTR025 Netherlands 2013
AA057 JP Bates - Good Times album art Jonas Hornblad & JP Bates Jonas Hornblad & JP Bates - Good Times(2xFile, MP3, 320) Arisa Audio AA057 Turkey 2014
DISCOVER148 JP Bates - Syndrome album art JP Bates Syndrome Discover DISCOVER148 UK 2015
MOLSO022 JP Bates - Nightshade album art JP Bates Nightshade Molekular Sounds MOLSO022 Netherlands 2015
DISCOVER141 JP Bates - Quarantine album art JP Bates Quarantine Discover DISCOVER141 UK 2015
DISCWL85 JP Bates - Turmoil album art JP Bates Turmoil(2xFile, MP3, 320) Discover White Label DISCWL85 UK 2015
TAR-15-34, TAR1534 JP Bates - Maguro album art JP Bates Maguro(2xFile, MP3, 320) Trance All-Stars Records, Trance All-Stars Records TAR-15-34, TAR1534 Czech Republic 2015
CLM082 JP Bates - Pinnacle album art JP Bates Pinnacle(File, MP3, 320) Cloudland Music CLM082 US 2015
Rielism 005, 005, RIELISM005 JP Bates - Haywire album art JP Bates Haywire(File, MP3, 320) Rielism, Rielism, Rielism Rielism 005, 005, RIELISM005 Netherlands 2015
DISCOVER169 JP Bates - Stalemate album art JP Bates Stalemate Discover DISCOVER169 UK 2016
DISCOVER162 JP Bates - Cabin Fever album art JP Bates Cabin Fever Discover DISCOVER162 UK 2016
DISCOVER193 JP Bates - Afterlife album art JP Bates Afterlife Discover DISCOVER193 UK 2017
DISCOVER231 JP Bates - Aria album art JP Bates Aria Discover DISCOVER231 UK 2018
MPS 057, MPS057 JP Bates - Wayfinder album art JP Bates Wayfinder M.I.K.E. Push Studio, M.I.K.E. Push Studio MPS 057, MPS057 Belgium 2018
Rielism 087, 087, RIELISM087 JP Bates - Away From You album art JP Bates Away From You Rielism, Rielism, Rielism Rielism 087, 087, RIELISM087 Netherlands 2018
DISDAR191 JP Bates - Adapt album art JP Bates Adapt Discover Dark DISDAR191 UK 2018
TGR015 JP Bates - Rubicon album art JP Bates Rubicon Trancegression Recordings TGR015 UK 2019