Mr. Burns

Mr. Burns

Real Name:
Gavin Butler
Profile:
Mr. Burns was born on September 25, 1981 and started DJing at the beginning of 2000. 3 months after he brought his first set of record decks, he was given a residency at Banbury based Skankadelic.
At the beginning of 2003 Gavin decided to start off the label 'Skankadelic Sounds' named after the sound he was trying to push at the club night. After contacting and forming a partnership with studio engineer and acid legend Guy 'Geezer' McAffer the pair got together for a week solidly writing material for the new label, and the first three Skankadelic releases were born triggering of a new acid techno era.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mr. Burns

Mr. Burns Discography

Singles & EPs

Skank 003 Mr Burns* 'Ave Some Of That / All Tech'd Up(12") Skankadelic Sounds Skank 003 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Skank 006 Mr Burns*, Chris Liberator + The Geezer* Mr Burns*, Chris Liberator + The Geezer* - Nice Acid / Raptor(12") Skankadelic Sounds Skank 006 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Skank 005 Mr Burns* Too Many Trips / High Grade Acid(12") Skankadelic Sounds Skank 005 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Skank 004 Mr Burns* No Vocals / Acidville(12") Skankadelic Sounds Skank 004 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BLIP001 Mr. Burns And Guy McAffer Mr. Burns And Guy McAffer - Blipped 01(12") Blipped Out BLIP001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Oli Brand / Mr Burns* And DJ. V* Oli Brand / Mr Burns* And DJ. V* - Blipped 03 Blipped Out UK 2005 Sell This Version
28 Mr. Burns Northside Ride(File, MP3, WAV, Single, Promo) Ocean Front Records 28 USA & Canada 2009

Reviews

Add Review

neurodynamo

neurodynamo

July 24, 2015
edited 6 months ago
Where is Gavin Butler ?

He energized the scene like no tomorrow !

Then disappeared :(

Did he get ????????

Bored ?

Really like to hear from you the current scene has no idea :)

Videos (9) Edit