Real Name:
Gavin Butler
Profile:
Mr. Burns was born on September 25, 1981 and started DJing at the beginning of 2000. 3 months after he brought his first set of record decks, he was given a residency at Banbury based Skankadelic.
At the beginning of 2003 Gavin decided to start off the label 'Skankadelic Sounds' named after the sound he was trying to push at the club night. After contacting and forming a partnership with studio engineer and acid legend Guy 'Geezer' McAffer the pair got together for a week solidly writing material for the new label, and the first three Skankadelic releases were born triggering of a new acid techno era.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
70-2 Mr. Burns - Deep Presents Megamix Of The 70's - Part 2 album art Various Various - Deep Presents Megamix Of The 70's - Part 2(CD, Mixed, Unofficial) Deep Dance 70-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

neurodynamo

neurodynamo

July 24, 2015
edited over 2 years ago
Where is Gavin Butler ?

He energized the scene like no tomorrow !

Then disappeared :(

Did he get ????????

Bored ?

Really like to hear from you the current scene has no idea :)

Videos (10) Edit