Armando Aliberti

Real Name:
Herbert Herzfeld
Profile:
Austrian conductor, born 2 August 1913 in Vienna, Austria and died 15 June 1962 in Vienna, Austria.
Variations:
Viewing All | Armando Aliberti
[a1725704]

Artist

Albums

Armando Aliberti - The Skater's Waltz And Other Favorite Waltzes album art Vienna State Opera Orchestra* Conducted By Armando Aliberti Vienna State Opera Orchestra* Conducted By Armando Aliberti - The Skater's Waltz And Other Favorite Waltzes (Album, Comp) Westminster US 1957 Sell This Version
SWB 7011 Armando Aliberti - Aida Triumphal March And Ballet Music album art Armando Aliberti, Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper, Giuseppe Verdi Armando Aliberti, Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper, Giuseppe Verdi - Aida Triumphal March And Ballet Music(Reel, 2tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) Westminster, Sonotape SWB 7011 US 1957 Sell This Version
WH 20073 First Desk Men Of The Vienna State Opera Orchestra, Armando Aliberti First Desk Men Of The Vienna State Opera Orchestra, Armando Aliberti - Waltzing In Vienna(LP, Mono) Whitehall Records WH 20073 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Armando Aliberti - In A Chinese Temple Garden album art Armando Aliberti / Ketelbey* Armando Aliberti / Ketelbey* - In A Chinese Temple Garden (Album) Westminster Gold US 1958 Sell This Version
Armando Aliberti - Grand Opéra Orchesterpartien Aus Berühmten Opern album art Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper, Armando Aliberti Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper, Armando Aliberti - Grand Opéra Orchesterpartien Aus Berühmten Opern Westminster Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
PHCD 103 Armando Aliberti - The Devil & Daniel Webster By Douglas Moore album art Armando Aliberti, Festival Choir And Orchestra Armando Aliberti, Festival Choir And Orchestra - The Devil & Daniel Webster By Douglas Moore(CD, Album) Phoenix (7) PHCD 103 US Unknown Sell This Version
478 614 Armando Aliberti - Concerto N° 5 L'Empereur album art L. Van Beethoven*, Orchestre De L'Opéra De Vienne*, Armando Aliberti L. Van Beethoven*, Orchestre De L'Opéra De Vienne*, Armando Aliberti - Concerto N° 5 L'Empereur(LP, Mono) Heliodor 478 614 France Unknown Sell This Version
IWA-93055B Armando Aliberti - In A Persian Parket album art Albert W. Ketelbey, Armando Aliberti, Chamber Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera Albert W. Ketelbey, Armando Aliberti, Chamber Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera - In A Persian Parket(2xLP, Album) Westminster IWA-93055B Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45 ERC 25-033 Armando Aliberti - Danza Delle Ore album art Amilcare Ponchielli, Armando Aliberti, Nicolai Rimski-Korsakov* Amilcare Ponchielli, Armando Aliberti, Nicolai Rimski-Korsakov* - Danza Delle Ore(7") Ricordi 45 ERC 25-033 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2C 053 - 92.502 Armando Aliberti - Sur Un Marché Persan album art Ketelbey*, Armando Aliberti, Orchestre De L'opéra De Vienne* Ketelbey*, Armando Aliberti, Orchestre De L'opéra De Vienne* - Sur Un Marché Persan(LP, Comp) La Voix De Son Maître 2C 053 - 92.502 France Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

darknesstraveller

darknesstraveller

October 12, 2012
Albert W. Ketelby (conducted by Armando Aliberti) - 'In A Persian Market.. The Ketelby Overtures' (World Record Club TP 359 p/s LP, UK ‘63)