DJ Jurgen

DJ Jurgen

Real Name:
Jurgen Rijkers
Profile:
Dutch DJ & Producer. Jurgen Rijkers (DJ Jurgen) was born in Delft on February 13th 1967.
He started hid DJ career in 1978 as a radio-DJ with Radio “Stad den Haag”. In 1985 he moved to “Radio Veronica” one of Holland’s largest national radio stations of that time.
Besides radio he started doing road shows with them as well.
In 1995 he started producing and released his first record in 1996 at the “Colors” Dutch label.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

DJ Jurgen Discography

Singles & EPs

COL 003 DJ Jurgen Chakra's Feeling(12") Colors COL 003 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
COL 010 Jurgen* & Ferry* Jurgen* & Ferry* - Chakra's Discovery / Chakra's Eternity(12") Colors COL 010 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
DJ Jürgen* Presents Alice Deejay DJ Jürgen* Presents Alice Deejay - Better Off Alone (Single, Maxi) Positiva UK 1999 Sell This Version
DJ Jurgen Better Off Alone (Single, Maxi) Violent Records Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
DJ Jurgen Higher & Higher (Maxi, Single) Mo'Bizz Recordings Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
TY2009 DJ Dero / DJ Jurgen / D Devils* / Fragma DJ Dero / DJ Jurgen / D Devils* / Fragma - Horn 2000 / Higher & Higher / The 6th Gate / Toca's Miracle(12") Tycoon Records TY2009 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
none DJ Jurgen vs. Rozzala* DJ Jurgen vs. Rozzala* - Everybody's Free 2000(12", S/Sided, Promo, W/Lbl, Sta) Pulse-8 Records none UK 2000 Sell This Version
DJ Jurgen One Step Away (Single, Maxi) Mo'Bizz Recordings Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
TIVTEN06 Lasgo / DJ Jurgen Presents Alice Deejay Lasgo / DJ Jurgen Presents Alice Deejay - Something / Better Off Alone(10") Positiva TIVTEN06 UK 2003 Sell This Version
DJ Jurgen Wicked Waves Yakuza Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
CON 009 Jurgen* & Kos* Feat. Vika Kova Jurgen* & Kos* Feat. Vika Kova - Boyzz(12") Confidence Recordings CON 009 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
DJ Jurgen A Higher Love (Single) Dancevilla Records Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
DJ Jurgen Crazy Sexy Cool (Maxi) Dancevilla Records Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
none DJ Jurgen Overtime (CD, Single, Promo) Cloud 9 Dance none Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

F6787 DJ Jurgen His Favourite Tracks(CD, Mixed, Comp) Rhythm Import Records F6787 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
DJ Jurgen Compiled & Mixed (Comp) BIT Music Scandinavia Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
STR-99001 DJ Jurgen His Favourite Tracks Part 2(CD, Mixed, Comp) Star Traxx STR-99001 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
DJ Jurgen Compiled & Mixed By DJ Jurgen Volume 2 (Comp) BIT Music Scandinavia, ID&T Music Scandinavia 2000 Sell This Version
DJ Jurgen Compiled & Mixed Vol. 3 (Comp) BIT Music Scandinavia Norway 2000 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

11.70.7095 DJ Jurgen Better Off Alone(CD) Violent Records 11.70.7095 Portugal 1999 Sell This Version