Roy Harris (3)

Real Name:
Roy Arthur Harris
Profile:
Born: 15th June 1933 Sandiacre, Nottingham, England
Died: 9th February 2016
British folk singer. Turned pro as folk singer 1964, retired from full time touring 1999.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Roy Harris (3)
[a1726308]

Artist

Albums

12TS 217 Roy Harris (3) - The Bitter And The Sweet album art Roy Harris (3) The Bitter And The Sweet(LP) Topic Records 12TS 217 UK 1971 Sell This Version
12TS232 Roy Harris (3) - The Valiant Sailor album art Frankie Armstrong, Roy Harris (3), A. L. Lloyd, Martyn Wyndham-Read Frankie Armstrong, Roy Harris (3), A. L. Lloyd, Martyn Wyndham-Read - The Valiant Sailor(LP, Album) Topic Records 12TS232 UK 1973 Sell This Version
12TS234 Roy Harris (3) - Sea Shanties album art Roy Harris (3) / A. L. Lloyd / Ian Manuel / Bernard Wrigley / Martyn Wyndham-Read Roy Harris (3) / A. L. Lloyd / Ian Manuel / Bernard Wrigley / Martyn Wyndham-Read - Sea Shanties(LP, Album) Topic Records 12TS234 UK 1974 Sell This Version
12TS256 Roy Harris (3) - Champions Of Folly album art Roy Harris (3) Champions Of Folly(LP, Album) Topic Records 12TS256 UK 1975 Sell This Version
12TS327 Roy Harris (3) - By Sandbank Fields album art Roy Harris (3) By Sandbank Fields(LP) Topic Records 12TS327 UK 1977 Sell This Version
FE 017 Roy Harris (3) - The Rambling Soldier album art Roy Harris (3) The Rambling Soldier(LP) Fellside Recordings FE 017 UK 1979 Sell This Version
FE044 Roy Harris (3) - Utter Simplicity album art Roy Harris (3) Utter Simplicity(LP, Album) Fellside Recordings FE044 UK 1985 Sell This Version
WGS 297CD Roy Harris (3) - Live at the Lion   album art Roy Harris (3) Live at the Lion (CD, Album) Wild Goose Records WGS 297CD UK 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TSCD495 Roy Harris (3) - Bold Sportsmen All - Gamblers And Sporting Blades album art Ewan MacColl, A. L. Lloyd And Roy Harris (3) Ewan MacColl, A. L. Lloyd And Roy Harris (3) - Bold Sportsmen All - Gamblers And Sporting Blades(CD, RE) Topic Records TSCD495 UK 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

FECD17 Roy Harris (3) - The Rambling Soldier album art Roy Harris (3) The Rambling Soldier(CD, Comp) Fellside Recordings FECD17 UK 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit