John Whitehead

Real Name:
John Cavadus Whitehead
Profile:
American R&B musician, born 10 July 1948 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, died 11 May 2004 after being shot in Philadelphia whilst changing a wheel on his car. He was one half of the production/songwriting duo McFadden & Whitehead. Cousin of Roame Lowry.
Not to be confused with the British producer and technician John Whitehead (2) who mostly worked for the Transatlantic Records label.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

834-310-4 John Whitehead - I Need Money Bad album art John Whitehead I Need Money Bad (Album) Mercury 834-310-4 US 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

870 651-2 John Whitehead - I Need Money Bad album art John Whitehead I Need Money Bad (Single) Metronome 870 651-2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
870 444-1 John Whitehead - Body Move album art John Whitehead Body Move Mercury 870 444-1 US 1988 Sell This Version