Real Name:
島田英明 (Shimada Hideaki)
Profile:
Hideaki Shimada was born 1962, in Kanazawa, Japan. He was involved in violin improvisation since 1980. In 1985 he started solo project Agencement where he creates multi-layered violin improvisation and record them on magnetic tape. In his live performances he use amplified violin and electronic equipment.
Sites:
Aliases:

Instruments & Performance

none Agencement - Agencement album art Agencement Agencement - Agencement(Cass, Ltd, C30) Not On Label (Agencement Self-released) none Japan 1984 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

PR 010390 Agencement - 3-90 album art Psychic Rally Psychic Rally - 3-90(Cass, Mixed, C60) Psychic Rally PR 010390 Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
none Agencement - Verder album art Kapotte Muziek Snares Kapotte Muziek - Verder(CD, Album) Harsh Dept. Productions none Greece 1994 Sell This Version