Anthony Hamilton

Real Name:
Anthony Cornelius Hamilton
Profile:
American R&B singer-songwriter and record producer, born 28 January 1971 in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Anthony Hamilton - XTC album art Anthony Hamilton XTC (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records none US 1996 Sell This Version
82876 52107 2 Anthony Hamilton - Comin' From Where I'm From album art Anthony Hamilton Comin' From Where I'm From (Album) So So Def, Arista 82876 52107 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
82876-74278-2 Anthony Hamilton - Ain't Nobody Worryin' album art Anthony Hamilton Ain't Nobody Worryin' (Album) So So Def, Zomba 82876-74278-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
8122 74695 1 Anthony Hamilton - Soulife album art Anthony Hamilton Soulife (Album) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2), Warner Strategic Marketing 8122 74695 1 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
MRV002 Anthony Hamilton - Southern Comfort album art Anthony Hamilton Southern Comfort (Album) Merovingian Music MRV002 US 2007 Sell This Version
88697-23387-2 Anthony Hamilton - The Point Of It All album art Anthony Hamilton The Point Of It All (Album) Mister's Music, So So Def, Zomba Label Group, Sony Music 88697-23387-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
88697-99136-2 Anthony Hamilton - Back To Love album art Anthony Hamilton Back To Love (Album) RCA 88697-99136-2 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
none Anthony Hamilton - Home For The Holidays album art Anthony Hamilton Home For The Holidays (Album) RCA none 2014 Sell This Version
88875-19960-2 Anthony Hamilton - What I'm Feelin album art Anthony Hamilton What I'm Feelin (Album) Mister's Music, RCA 88875-19960-2 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Anthony Hamilton - Love Is The New Black album art Anthony Hamilton Love Is The New Black (Album) BMG, My Music Box none 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UPT5P-3451 Anthony Hamilton - I Will Go album art Anthony Hamilton I Will Go(CD, Single, Promo) MCA Records, Uptown Records UPT5P-3451 US 1995 Sell This Version
MCA4P-3920 Anthony Hamilton - XTC (Sampler) album art Anthony Hamilton XTC (Sampler) (Single) MCA Records MCA4P-3920 US 1996 Sell This Version
MCACS-55215 Anthony Hamilton - Nobody Else album art Anthony Hamilton Nobody Else (Single, Maxi) MCA Records MCACS-55215 US 1996 Sell This Version
TON 111 Anthony Hamilton - Let's Get Down / No Body Else album art Tony Toni Tone* / Anthony Hamilton Tony Toni Tone* / Anthony Hamilton - Let's Get Down / No Body Else(12", Promo) Not On Label TON 111 US 1997 Sell This Version
MCA5P-3890 Anthony Hamilton - I Wanna Be With You / Total XTC album art Anthony Hamilton I Wanna Be With You / Total XTC(CD, Single, Promo) MCA Records MCA5P-3890 US 1997 Sell This Version
G010027233837 Anthony Hamilton - Woo album art Anthony Hamilton Woo(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music G010027233837 2001 Sell This Version
2PACVP1 Anthony Hamilton - Thugz Mansion album art 2Pac Feat. Anthony Hamilton / Nas / J. Phoenix 2Pac Feat. Anthony Hamilton / Nas / J. Phoenix - Thugz Mansion(12", Promo) Amaru Entertainment, Interscope Records 2PACVP1 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
AHCD0001 Anthony Hamilton - Comin' From Where I'm From album art Anthony Hamilton Comin' From Where I'm From Arista AHCD0001 US 2003 Sell This Version
82876-54248-1, 82876-54248-1-SA Anthony Hamilton - Comin' From Where I'm From album art Anthony Hamilton Comin' From Where I'm From (Single) So So Def 82876-54248-1, 82876-54248-1-SA US 2003 Sell This Version
300584-2 Anthony Hamilton - Love Is So Complicated / Last Night album art Anthony Hamilton / Sunshine Anderson Anthony Hamilton / Sunshine Anderson - Love Is So Complicated / Last Night(12", EP) Soulife Recordings 300584-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Anthony Hamilton - Charlene album art Anthony Hamilton Charlene (Single) So So Def, Zomba Label Group none US 2004 Sell This Version
AT0181CD2, 7567-93321-2 Anthony Hamilton - Sunshine album art Twista Feat. Anthony Hamilton Twista Feat. Anthony Hamilton - Sunshine (Single) Atlantic AT0181CD2, 7567-93321-2 UK 2004 Sell This Version
UNIR 21350-2 Anthony Hamilton - Sunshine To The Rain album art Miri Ben-Ari Featuring Scarface (3) & Anthony Hamilton Miri Ben-Ari Featuring Scarface (3) & Anthony Hamilton - Sunshine To The Rain(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records UNIR 21350-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Anthony Hamilton - Why? (Remix) album art Jadakiss Featuring Styles P.*, Common, Nas & Anthony Hamilton Jadakiss Featuring Styles P.*, Common, Nas & Anthony Hamilton - Why? (Remix) (Single, Maxi) Ruff Ryders, Interscope Records none US 2004 Sell This Version
82876656322 Anthony Hamilton - Stay For A While album art Angie Stone Featuring Anthony Hamilton Angie Stone Featuring Anthony Hamilton - Stay For A While (Single) J Records 82876656322 US 2004 Sell This Version