Tom McDonnell

Real Name:
Thomas Anthony McDonnell
Profile:
Australian baritone, born 27 April 1940 in Melbourne, Australia.
Variations:
Viewing All | Tom McDonnell
[a1730566]

Artist

Albums

Tom McDonnell - Darwin-Song For A City album art Joan Sutherland, Heather Begg, Margreta Elkins, Graham Clark (2), Clifford Grant, Tom McDonnell, Louis Quilico, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Richard Bonynge Joan Sutherland, Heather Begg, Margreta Elkins, Graham Clark (2), Clifford Grant, Tom McDonnell, Louis Quilico, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Richard Bonynge - Darwin-Song For A City Decca, Decca UK 1975 Sell This Version
HARS 740-13/14/15 Tom McDonnell - Tancredo album art Rossini* / Patricia Price, Hannah Francis, Elisabeth Stokes, Keith Lewis (4), Tom McDonnell, Peter Jeffes Rossini* / Patricia Price, Hannah Francis, Elisabeth Stokes, Keith Lewis (4), Tom McDonnell, Peter Jeffes - Tancredo(Box + 3xLP) Arion HARS 740-13/14/15 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
REAM.1138 Tom McDonnell - Héloïse And Abelard album art Elizabeth Maconchy, Hannah Francis, Tom McDonnell, Philip Langridge, Croydon Philharmonic Choir, English Symphony Orchestra, James Gaddarn Elizabeth Maconchy, Hannah Francis, Tom McDonnell, Philip Langridge, Croydon Philharmonic Choir, English Symphony Orchestra, James Gaddarn - Héloïse And Abelard(CD, Album) Lyrita Recorded Edition REAM.1138 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

OMT 401 Sergei Prokofiev, David Lloyd-Jones, Josephine Barstow, Tom McDonnell, Anne Collins, Sadler's Wells Orchestra, The Sadler's Wells Opera Chorus Sergei Prokofiev, David Lloyd-Jones, Josephine Barstow, Tom McDonnell, Anne Collins, Sadler's Wells Orchestra, The Sadler's Wells Opera Chorus - War And Peace(3xCDr) Oriel OMT 401 UK 2007 Sell This Version