Larry David

Real Name:
Harold Lane David
Profile:
Award-winning American lyricist and songwriter.

Born: 25 May 1921 in New York City, New York, USA.
Died: 1 September 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA

Much of his work has been in collaboration with Burt Bacharach. Their songbook and production credits should be listed on artist page Bacharach And David.

Please note that the song "Baby It's You" was composed by Burt Bacharach with Mack David.

His elder brother, Mack David, was also a lyricist and songwriter. Father of Craig David (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

2C 006-91.095 M Hal David - I'll Never Fall In Love Again  album art Dionne Warwick Dionne Warwick - I'll Never Fall In Love Again (7", Single, Mono) Scepter Records 2C 006-91.095 M France 1970 Sell This Version