Kike Jaen

Real Name:
Enrique Jaén Navarro
Profile:
Kike Jaen Navarro was born in Valencia in 1963, professional DJ since 1990, he has been a resident DJ in legendary clubs as N.O.D., ACTV and Puzzle. During his professional career he has also been DJ in important clubs all over Spain: Florida 135 (Huesca), Radical (Madrid), ACTV (Barcelona), KU (Benidorm) and Spook (Valencia). He has also performed as a guest in some of the best clubs in Spain, France, Italy, Portugal or Belgium.
After a long period working in Puzzle, his style is heading towards the actual sound that defines him and that performs every week in the sessions at Apache Valencia. Pioneer of Valencia’s House, he has performed with the best DJ’s of the World: Eric Morillo, Deep Dish, Roger Sánchez, Carl Cox, Tod Terry, Bob Sinclair, Sandy Rivera apart from other important artists.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

PI-31486-S Kike Jaen - Boicamph Proyect album art Kike Jaen Boicamph Proyect Area International PI-31486-S Spain 1993 Sell This Version
PI31457 Kike Jaen - Beat Dedication album art Kike Jaen Beat Dedication Area International PI31457 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
PI-31495 Kike Jaen - House Music album art Kike Jaén* House Music(12") Area International PI-31495 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
AI-002 Kike Jaen - D.K.D. / Boicamph Remix album art Kike Jaén* D.K.D. / Boicamph Remix Area International AI-002 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
CY 008.0 Kike Jaen - Bass-K album art Kike Jaen Bass-K Cyber Music (2) CY 008.0 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
CY 018.0 Kike Jaen - Urban Chime album art Kike Jaén* Urban Chime(12") Cyber Music (2) CY 018.0 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
NM1583MX Kike Jaen - Urban Chime Remixes 97 album art Kike Jaén* Urban Chime Remixes 97(12", Maxi) Max Music NM1583MX Spain 1997 Sell This Version
CON-083-MXCD Kike Jaen - Love Kiss album art Kike Jaen Love Kiss (Maxi) Contraseña Records CON-083-MXCD Spain 2000 Sell This Version
706-ELF-12 Kike Jaen - Everybody album art Kike Jaén* Everybody(12") Elf Records (2) 706-ELF-12 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
710-ELF-12 Kike Jaen - The Groove album art Kike Jaen The Groove(12", Tra) Elf Records (2) 710-ELF-12 Spain 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

pixel2

pixel2

March 27, 2021
Un referente en la musica electronica de baile española de los 90. Sus mejores albumes creo que son Boicamph, Urban chime y The groove. Además cada uno de ellos un estilo totalmente diferente (el primero mákina, el segundo una especie de trance ligero, y el tercero un tribal house muy majo). Una evolución muy interesante en sus producciones, me gusta este tipo de creadores que no se encasillan en un estilo si no que evolucionan claramente.

Videos (41) Edit