Νίκος Κυπουργός

Νίκος Κυπουργός

Real Name:
Νίκος Κυπουργός [Nikos Kypourgos]
Profile:
Nikos Kypourgos [born in Athens in 1952] is a notable Greek composer.
He has composed orchestral music, chamber music, ballet music and music for theatre plays and films.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1730864]

Artist

Νίκος Κυπουργός Discography Tracks

Albums

STXG 12002 Νίκος Κυπουργός 12 Τραγούδια Του Σε Στίχους Ματθαίου Μουντέ(LP, Album) Rod Strofes STXG 12002 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
STXG 12004 Νίκος Κυπουργός 2(LP, Album) Rod Strofes STXG 12004 Greece 1970 Sell This Version
STXG 12007 Νίκος Κυπουργός Ο Φεγγαρής Και Τα Πουλιά(LP, Album) Στροφές STXG 12007 Greece 1971 Sell This Version
Νίκος Κυπουργός Εν Αθήναις (Album) Lyra Greece 1985 Sell This Version
Αλίκη Καγιαλόγλου , Διασκευή: Νίκος Κυπουργός , Κιθάρα: Κώστας Γρηγορέας Αλίκη Καγιαλόγλου , Διασκευή: Νίκος Κυπουργός , Κιθάρα: Κώστας Γρηγορέας - Τραγούδια Από Την Ισπανία Και Την Λατινική Αμερική (Album) Sirius (2), Sirius (2), Sirius (2), Sirius (2) Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Νίκος Κυπουργός ROM (Album) Sirius (2), Music Box International Greece 1989 Sell This Version
4520 Νίκος Κυπουργός Ρωμαίος Και Ιουλιέτα(LP, Album) Lyra 4520 Greece 1989 Sell This Version
MSM 998 Νίκος Κυπουργός Ο Δραπέτης (LP, Album) Minos (2) MSM 998 Greece 1991 Sell This Version
MS 970001.2 Νίκος Κυπουργός, Δημήτρης Μαυρίκιος Νίκος Κυπουργός, Δημήτρης Μαυρίκιος - Aenigma Est(CD, Album) Sirius (2) MS 970001.2 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
Νίκος Κυπουργός, Σαβίνα Γιαννάτου Νίκος Κυπουργός, Σαβίνα Γιαννάτου - Νανουρίσματα (Album) Lyra Greece 1998 Sell This Version
OST 203-2 Νίκος Κυπουργός Black Out (Original Motion Soundtrack)(CD, Album) ANKH OST 203-2 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
167684 2 Νίκος Κυπουργός Passeurs de reves(CD, Album) Mercury 167684 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
ΙΜΚ 4 Νίκος Κυπουργός ,Καλλιτεχνική Επιμέλεια Άννα Συνοδινού , Τραγούδι Αλκίνοος Ιωαννίδης Νίκος Κυπουργός ,Καλλιτεχνική Επιμέλεια Άννα Συνοδινού , Τραγούδι Αλκίνοος Ιωαννίδης - Χριστός Κύριος: Β' Μέρος (Πένθος και Ανάσταση στην Ελληνική Γραμματεία)(CD) Ιερά Μονή Κουτλουμουσίου ΙΜΚ 4 Greece 2000 Sell This Version
SMH 200132 Νίκος Κυπουργός Τα Μυστικά Του Κήπου(CD, Album) Sirius (2) SMH 200132 Greece 2001 Sell This Version
ML 0707 Γιώργος Μουλουδάκης, Νίκος Κυπουργός, Γιώργος Κουμεντάκης Γιώργος Μουλουδάκης, Νίκος Κυπουργός, Γιώργος Κουμεντάκης - Η Γιορίντε, Ο Ακροβάτης Και Η Κουκουβάγια(CD, Album) Lyra, Musurgia Graeca ML 0707 Greece 2001 Sell This Version
SMH 20021 2 Νίκος Κυπουργός Music In Pictures - Μουσική Σε Εικόνες(CD, Album) Sirius (2) SMH 20021 2 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
SMH 20322 Νίκος Κυπουργός Οξυγόνο(CD, Album) Sirius (2) SMH 20322 Greece 2003 Sell This Version
5203037204426 Νίκος Κυπουργός Κηποθέατρο, Ζωντανή Ηχογράφηση Στο Μέγαρο Μουσικής Αθηνών(CD, Album) Sirius (2) 5203037204426 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
Νίκος Κυπουργός, Δημήτρης Μαραγκόπουλος, Λένα Πλάτωνος, Μαριανίνα Κριεζή Νίκος Κυπουργός, Δημήτρης Μαραγκόπουλος, Λένα Πλάτωνος, Μαριανίνα Κριεζή - Εδώ Λιλιπούπολη (Album) Lyra Greece 2007 Sell This Version
M2-36372 Νίκος Κυπουργός Fugitive Pieces (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Album) Milan M2-36372 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3507 Νίκος Κυπουργός - Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου / Δημήτρης Μαυρίκιος Νίκος Κυπουργός - Βασίλης Παπακωνσταντίνου / Δημήτρης Μαυρίκιος - Saved / Aenigma Est(12", Maxi) Minos (2) 3507 Greece 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

MORFI 153 Νίκος Κυπουργός Music On Stage - The Greek Soundtracks(CD, Comp) Μορφή MORFI 153 Greece 1993 Sell This Version
ΜΟΡΦΗ 153 Νίκος Κυπουργός Μουσική Γιά Το Θέατρο,Τον Κινηματογράφο & Την Τηλεόραση 1991-1992(LP, Comp) Μορφή ΜΟΡΦΗ 153 Greece 1993 Sell This Version