Mike Campbell

Mike Campbell

Real Name:
Michael Wayne Campbell
Profile:
Rock guitarist - producer
Born on 1 February 1950 in Panama City, Florida. Grew up in Jacksonville, Florida. Heavily influenced by Bob Dylan and Byrds. Best known for his work with Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers.
For the soul - funk session guitarist, please see Mike Campbell (3)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mike Campbell Discography

Vocals

Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers It Ain't Nothin' To Me Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Southern Accents (Album) MCA Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Jammin' Me / Make That Connection (Maxi, Single) MCA Records Australia 1987 Sell This Version
MCG 6034, MCG 6034 AL Tom Petty Tom Petty - Full Moon Fever(LP, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCG 6034, MCG 6034 AL UK 1989 Sell This Version
CD 030 Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers* Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers* - Breakdown(CD, Album, Unofficial) Seagull Records CD 030 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers I Don't Wanna Fight Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Echo (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - High Grass Dogs, Live From The Fillmore (Comp) Warner Music Vision Germany 1999 Sell This Version
0602527486345 Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Damn The Torpedoes(2xCD, Album, RM, Del) Geffen Records 0602527486345 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
9362-49208-1 Mudcrutch Victim Of Circumstance Mudcrutch - 2(CD, Album) Reprise Records 9362-49208-1 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Bonnie Koloc Bonnie Koloc - Close Up (Album) Epic Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers (Album) Shelter Records US 1976 Sell This Version
RNOR 006 Daddy Maxfield Daddy Maxfield - You're Breaking My Heart / Oh My(7", Single) Rhino Records (2) RNOR 006 US 1977 Sell This Version
Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - You're Gonna Get It! (Album) Shelter Records, Ariola Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Various Cry To Me Various - No Nukes - From The Muse Concerts For A Non-Nuclear Future - Madison Square Garden - September 19-23, 1979 (Album) Asylum Records, Asylum Records Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Damn The Torpedoes (Album) Backstreet Records Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Jimmy Lewis And The Checkers* One Nite Stand and 2 more… Jimmy Lewis And The Checkers* - Yeah, Right (Album) BOMP! Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Stevie Nicks Stevie Nicks - Bella Donna (Album) Modern Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Del Shannon Liar and 9 more… Del Shannon - Drop Down And Get Me (Album) Elektra, Network Records (2) US 1981 Sell This Version
Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Hard Promises (Album) Backstreet Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Various Sleeping Angel Various - Fast Times At Ridgemont High • Music From The Motion Picture (Comp, Album) Full Moon, Asylum Records Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers We Stand A Chance Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers - Long After Dark (Album) Backstreet Records, Backstreet Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Stevie Nicks Stevie Nicks - The Wild Heart (Album) Modern Records, Modern Records Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Don Henley The Boys Of Summer Don Henley - Building The Perfect Beast (Album) Geffen Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley - Jungle (Album) EMI America Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Various Never Be You Various - Streets Of Fire - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) MCA Records US 1984 Sell This Version
P-11508 Various Never Be You Various - Streets Of Fire - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(LP, Comp, Promo) MCA Records P-11508 Japan 1984 Sell This Version