Sissel Kjyrkebø

Real Name:
Sissel Kyrkjebø
Profile:
Born in Bergen, Norway, in 1969, Sissel had appeared on Norwegian television several times as a child, but came into the public eye with her stellar vocal performances at the 1994 Winter Olympics in Lillehammer.
She sings in her native tongue, in addition to English and Latin, similar in style and substance as the Irish ethereal vocalist Enya.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sissel Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • New
  • Updated

Vocals

EMI 8334382 Sissel - Dejavu album art Sebastian (5) Vårvise (as Sissel Kjyrkebø) Sebastian (5) - Dejavu(CD, Comp) Medley Records EMI 8334382 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version