Sissel Kyrkjebjø

Sissel Kyrkjebjø

Real Name:
Sissel Kyrkjebø
Profile:
Born in Bergen, Norway, in 1969, Sissel had appeared on Norwegian television several times as a child, but came into the public eye with her stellar vocal performances at the 1994 Winter Olympics in Lillehammer.
She sings in her native tongue, in addition to English and Latin, similar in style and substance as the Irish ethereal vocalist Enya.
Sites:
Variations:
[a173115]

Artist

Sissel Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • New
  • Updated

Vocals

none Bergen Filharmoniske Orkester Det Lyser I Stille Grender (as Sissel Kyrkjebjø) Bergen Filharmoniske Orkester - Harmonien I Fire Satser (Bergen Filharmoniske Orkester 1765-2015)(3xCD, Comp) Benoni Forlag none Norway 2015 Sell This Version