Petter

Real Name:
Petter Alexis Askergren
Profile:
Swedish rapper and songwriter from Stockholm, Sweden, born 25 May 1974.
Founded record label Bananrepubliken in 1999 and BABA Recordings in 2012.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

74321 59867 2 Petter - Mitt Sjätte Sinne album art Petter Mitt Sjätte Sinne (Album) BMG Sweden 74321 59867 2 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
74321 71449 1 Petter - Bananrepubliken album art Petter Bananrepubliken (Album) Bananrepubliken 74321 71449 1 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
74321 91086 1 Petter - Petter album art Petter Petter (Album) BMG Sweden, Bananrepubliken 74321 91086 1 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
82876 61479 2 Petter - Ronin album art Petter Ronin (Album) RCA, BMG Sweden 82876 61479 2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
170 515-1 Petter - P album art Petter P (Album) Universal Music AB 170 515-1 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
none Petter - God Damn It album art Petter God Damn It (Album) Universal Music AB none Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
POPE55 Petter - En Räddare I Nöden album art Petter En Räddare I Nöden(CD, Album) Petter, Pope, Universal Music POPE55 Scandinavia 2010 Sell This Version
060252760727 Petter - Samlar Ut Den album art Petter Samlar Ut Den(CD, Album) Universal Music 060252760727 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
88765473991 Petter - Början På Allt album art Petter Början På Allt (Album) Baba Recordings 88765473991 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
none Petter - Mitt Folk album art Petter Mitt Folk (Album) BABA Recordings none 2015 Sell This Version
889895353621 Petter - Skeppsholmen album art Petter Skeppsholmen (Album) BABA Recordings 889895353621 Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
19075872491 Petter - 9818 album art Petter 9818(LP, Album) BABA Recordings 19075872491 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
none Petter - Varholmsgatan album art Petter Varholmsgatan (Album) BABA Recordings none Sweden 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BMGProm53 Petter - Mikrofonkåt album art Petter Mikrofonkåt (Single, Maxi) BMG Sweden BMGProm53 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
74321 59858 2 Petter - Vinden Har Vänt album art Petter Vinden Har Vänt (Single) RCA, BMG Sweden, Ricochet Records 74321 59858 2 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
74321 62775 2 Petter - Du Vet Att Jag Gråter album art Petter Feat. Kaah Petter Feat. Kaah - Du Vet Att Jag Gråter(CD, Single) Ricochet Records, RCA, BMG Sweden 74321 62775 2 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
PRO•02 Petter Untitled(12", W/Lbl) BMG sweden PRO•02 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
TEES 1007 Petter - Crossing Borders album art Tommy Tee Feat. Petter & Diaz Tommy Tee Feat. Petter & Diaz - Crossing Borders (Single) Tee Productions TEES 1007 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
BMGPROM 81 Petter - Saker & Ting album art Petter Saker & Ting (Single) BMG Sweden BMGPROM 81 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
BMG PROM 74 Petter - En Banger album art Petter En Banger(12", W/Lbl) BMG Sweden BMG PROM 74 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
COL 669768 2, 669768 2, 6697682000 Petter - Stockholm - Helsinki album art Fintelligens Featuring Petter & PeeWee (2) Fintelligens Featuring Petter & PeeWee (2) - Stockholm - Helsinki(CD, Single) Columbia, Columbia, Rähinä Records COL 669768 2, 669768 2, 6697682000 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
PLAT-12-001 Petter - Städer När Jag Blöder album art Saska* Feat. Thåström / Petter Saska* Feat. Thåström / Petter - Städer När Jag Blöder (Single) Platform (2) PLAT-12-001 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
TEES 1011 Ayo (3), Ken*, Petter, ADL, Eye N'I, Tjes Boogie, Clemens, Mass (5), Elastinen, N-Light-N, Diaz, Opaque (5), Tech-Rock, Jester, Jørg1 Ayo (3), Ken*, Petter, ADL, Eye N'I, Tjes Boogie, Clemens, Mass (5), Elastinen, N-Light-N, Diaz, Opaque (5), Tech-Rock, Jester, Jørg1 - Scandalnavia / #"??! Tee Productions TEES 1011 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
74321 764292 Petter - Rulla Med Oss album art Petter Rulla Med Oss (Single) BMG Sweden, Bananrepubliken, Ricochet Records 74321 764292 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
74321 73451 2 Petter - Så Klart! album art Petter Feat. Eye n'I Petter Feat. Eye n'I - Så Klart! (Single) BMG Sweden, RCA, Ricochet (4), Bananrepubliken, 165 Management 74321 73451 2 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version