Swizz Beatz

Swizz Beatz

Real Name:
Kasseem Dauod Dean
Profile:
American hip hop artist and record producer born September 13, 1978 in The Bronx, New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Swizz Beatz Discography

Albums

450 326-1 Swizz Beatz G.H.E.T.T.O. Stories (Album) DreamWorks Records 450 326-1 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
B000889502 Swizz Beatz One Man Band Man (Album) Universal Motown B000889502 Canada 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DEF 304-2 DMX Featuring Swizz Beatz & Drag-On DMX Featuring Swizz Beatz & Drag-On - No Love For Me(CD, Promo, Single) Def Jam 2000, Ruff Ryders DEF 304-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
SWIZZVP2 Swizz Beatz Bigger Business (Single, Maxi) DreamWorks Records SWIZZVP2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
SWIZZVP1 Swizz Beatz Feat. Bounty Killer Swizz Beatz Feat. Bounty Killer - Guilty (Single, Maxi) DreamWorks Records SWIZZVP1 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
MMSB-FRANKLINS, S 49576 Made Men Featuring Swizz Beatz & Glaze N.Y. Made Men Featuring Swizz Beatz & Glaze N.Y. - The Franklins(12", Promo) Restless Records, Restless Records MMSB-FRANKLINS, S 49576 2002 Sell This Version
DRMR-13859-1 Swizz Beatz Selected Tracks From Ghetto Stories(12", EP, Promo) Dreamworks Records DRMR-13859-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
NYEP 7921 Swizz Beatz / Keith Murray Swizz Beatz / Keith Murray - Big Business Remix / Mr. Dynamite(12", Promo) NY DJ NYEP 7921 US 2002 Sell This Version
FLOORDJ1 DMX Feat. Swizz Beats* DMX Feat. Swizz Beats* - Get It On The Floor (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings FLOORDJ1 UK 2003 Sell This Version
DMXVP11 DMX Feat. Swizz Beats* DMX Feat. Swizz Beats* - Get It On The Floor / We 'Bout To Blow(12", Promo) Def Jam Recordings DMXVP11 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
PRO-003 Swizz Beatz Producers Series (12") Classics Re-Edits PRO-003 UK & US 2004 Sell This Version
ZZ - 081 Ashanti, Swizz Beatz, Amerie Ashanti, Swizz Beatz, Amerie - Happy (Remix) / Ghetto Stories / Talk To Me(12") Not On Label (ZZ Series) ZZ - 081 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Three 6 Mafia Featuring Project Pat, DMX, Swizz Beatz & Lil' Flip Three 6 Mafia Featuring Project Pat, DMX, Swizz Beatz & Lil' Flip - Poppin' My Collar (Cracktracks Remix)(CDr, Single, Promo) Hypnotize Minds, Sony Urban Music, Columbia none US 2005 Sell This Version
INTR-11767-1 Busta Rhymes Featuring will.i.am* & Kelis / Busta Rhymes Featuring Swizz Beatz Busta Rhymes Featuring will.i.am* & Kelis / Busta Rhymes Featuring Swizz Beatz - I Love My Bitch / New York Shit(12") Interscope Records, Aftermath Entertainment INTR-11767-1 US 2006 Sell This Version
UNIR 21782-2 Swizz Beatz It's Me B*#@hes! (Maxi) Universal Motown UNIR 21782-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
PR 373756 Elephant Man Feat. Swizz Beatz Elephant Man Feat. Swizz Beatz - Jump Bad Boy Entertainment PR 373756 US 2007 Sell This Version
KOC-DS-5557 Styles P Feat. Swizz Beatz Styles P Feat. Swizz Beatz - Blow Ya Mind (Single) Koch Records KOC-DS-5557 US 2007 Sell This Version
GEFR-12244-2 Eve (2) Featuring Swizz Beatz, Missy Elliott & Fabolous Eve (2) Featuring Swizz Beatz, Missy Elliott & Fabolous - Tambourine (Remix) (Single) Geffen Records GEFR-12244-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
FULS-007 Swizz Beatz Money In The Bank (Single) Universal Motown FULS-007 US 2007 Sell This Version
UNIR 21859-1 Swizz Beatz Money In The Bank / It's Me... Universal Motown UNIR 21859-1 US 2007 Sell This Version
FULS-010 Swizz Beatz Top Down / It's Me Snitches(12", Promo) Full Surface Records FULS-010 US 2007 Sell This Version
FULS-015 Swizz Beatz Take A Picture(12", Promo) Full Surface Records FULS-015 US 2007 Sell This Version
88697-61820-2 Chris Brown (4) Feat. Lil Wayne & Swizz Beatz Chris Brown (4) Feat. Lil Wayne & Swizz Beatz - I Can Transform Ya (Single) Sony Music, Jive 88697-61820-2 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
SWT-1009 Swizz Beatz Unreleased EP(12") Full Surface Records SWT-1009 US 2009 Sell This Version
none DiddyDirtyMoney* Featuring Swizz Beatz DiddyDirtyMoney* Featuring Swizz Beatz - Ass On The Floor(CDr, Single, Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment, Interscope Records, Polydor none UK Unknown Sell This Version