Марк Решетин

Real Name:
Марк Степанович Решетин
Profile:
Soviet opera singer (bass); People's Artist of the RSFSR (1972).
Born: February 15, 1931, Moscow, USSR
Died: 2001, Moscow, Russia
Sites:
Variations:
[a1733134]

Artist

Albums

Марк Решетин - Boris Godunov album art Modesto Musorgsky* - Iván Petrov* ; Valentina Klepátzkaïa* ; Gueorgui Shulpin* ; Mark Reshetin* ; Coro* y Orquesta del Gran Teatro de Moscú* - Director Alexander Mélik-Pasháev* Modesto Musorgsky* - Iván Petrov* ; Valentina Klepátzkaïa* ; Gueorgui Shulpin* ; Mark Reshetin* ; Coro* y Orquesta del Gran Teatro de Moscú* - Director Alexander Mélik-Pasháev* - Boris Godunov (Album) Melodia Vergara Spain 1968 Sell This Version
33 СМ 02691-92 Марк Решетин - Симфония № 1 • Песнь О Вещем Олеге album art Н. Римский - Корсаков*, Марк Решетин, Владимир Петров* Н. Римский - Корсаков*, Марк Решетин, Владимир Петров* - Симфония № 1 • Песнь О Вещем Олеге(LP) Мелодия 33 СМ 02691-92 USSR 1971 Sell This Version
Марк Решетин - Symphony No. 14 (For Soprano, Bass & Chamber Orchestra) album art Dimitri Chostakovitch* - Galina Vichnievskaia*, Marc Rechetine*, Ensemble Des Solistes De L'Orchestre Philharmonique De Moscou*, Mstislav Rostropovitch* Dimitri Chostakovitch* - Galina Vichnievskaia*, Marc Rechetine*, Ensemble Des Solistes De L'Orchestre Philharmonique De Moscou*, Mstislav Rostropovitch* - Symphony No. 14 (For Soprano, Bass & Chamber Orchestra) (Album) Melodia / Le Chant Du Monde France 1973 Sell This Version
33 C 10-05781-82(a) Марк Решетин - Khovanshchina - Fragments album art Modest Mussorgsky, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Mark Ermler, Валентина Левко, Марк Решетин, Маргарита Миглау Modest Mussorgsky, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Mark Ermler, Валентина Левко, Марк Решетин, Маргарита Миглау - Khovanshchina - Fragments(LP, Album) Мелодия 33 C 10-05781-82(a) USSR 1977 Sell This Version
PMC-7192 Марк Решетин - Highlights From Mussorgsky's "Boris Godunov" album art Modesto Musorgsky* - Iván Petrov* ; Valentina Klepátzkaïa* ; Gueorgui Shulpin* ; Mark Reshetin* ; Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Alexander Melik-Pashayev Modesto Musorgsky* - Iván Petrov* ; Valentina Klepátzkaïa* ; Gueorgui Shulpin* ; Mark Reshetin* ; Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Alexander Melik-Pashayev - Highlights From Mussorgsky's "Boris Godunov"(LP, RE) Quintessence, Мелодия PMC-7192 US 1981 Sell This Version
RD CD 11 192 Марк Решетин - Symphony No. 9 / Symphony No. 14 album art Shostakovich*, USSR Symphony Orchestra*, David Oistrakh*, Moscow Chamber Orchestra, Rudolf Barshai, Galina Vishnevskaya, Mark Reshetin* Shostakovich*, USSR Symphony Orchestra*, David Oistrakh*, Moscow Chamber Orchestra, Rudolf Barshai, Galina Vishnevskaya, Mark Reshetin* - Symphony No. 9 / Symphony No. 14(CD, Album) Russian Disc (3) RD CD 11 192 US 1993 Sell This Version
MEL CD 10 00764 Марк Решетин - Boris Godunov album art Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Alexander Melik-Pashayev, Иван Петров, Владимир Ивановский, Ирина Архипова, Марк Решетин, Антон Григорьев, Тамара Сорокина, Вероника Борисенко Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Alexander Melik-Pashayev, Иван Петров, Владимир Ивановский, Ирина Архипова, Марк Решетин, Антон Григорьев, Тамара Сорокина, Вероника Борисенко - Boris Godunov(3xCD, RM + Box) Мелодия MEL CD 10 00764 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Д-05010, Д-05011, Д-05012, Д-05013, Д-05014, Д-05015 Марк Решетин - Сказка о Царе Салтане album art Rimsky- Korsakow, Nikolai*, Wassili Nebolsin*, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, I. Petrov*, E. Smolenskaya*, L. Nikitina*, E. Shumilova, E. Verbitskaya*, P. Chekin, M. Reshetin* Rimsky- Korsakow, Nikolai*, Wassili Nebolsin*, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, I. Petrov*, E. Smolenskaya*, L. Nikitina*, E. Shumilova, E. Verbitskaya*, P. Chekin, M. Reshetin* - Сказка о Царе Салтане(3xLP, Mono) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga Д-05010, Д-05011, Д-05012, Д-05013, Д-05014, Д-05015 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
33Д-012195 Марк Решетин - ОПЕРА "Борис Годунов" album art Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Сценный Духовой Оркестр Большого Театра СССР, Марк Решетин, Владимир Ивановский, Ованес Мелик-Пашаев, Георгий Шульпин, Алексей Гелева, Николай Захаров, Александр Григорьев (2), Анатолий Мишутин, George London (2) Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Сценный Духовой Оркестр Большого Театра СССР, Марк Решетин, Владимир Ивановский, Ованес Мелик-Пашаев, Георгий Шульпин, Алексей Гелева, Николай Захаров, Александр Григорьев (2), Анатолий Мишутин, George London (2) - ОПЕРА "Борис Годунов"(LP, Album) Мелодия 33Д-012195 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
87 629 KR Марк Решетин - Boris Godunow album art Valentina Klepatskaja*, Gregorij Schulpin*, Iwan Petrow*, Mark Reschetin*, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Modest Mussorgsky Valentina Klepatskaja*, Gregorij Schulpin*, Iwan Petrow*, Mark Reschetin*, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Modest Mussorgsky - Boris Godunow(LP) Ariola Eurodisc GmbH 87 629 KR Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

39499, 39500 Марк Решетин - Нам Тысяча Лет До Седин / В Кафе "Молодежном" album art Евгений Кибкало И Марк Решетин Евгений Кибкало И Марк Решетин - Нам Тысяча Лет До Седин / В Кафе "Молодежном"(Shellac, 10", Mono) Аккорд, Аккорд 39499, 39500 USSR 1962 Sell This Version

Compilations

SR-40050 Марк Решетин - Stars of the Bolshoi album art Arkhipova*, Levko*, Milashkina*, Obraztsova*, Vishnevskaya*, Andzhaparidzye*, Atlantov*, Mazurok*, Petrov*, Reshetin* Arkhipova*, Levko*, Milashkina*, Obraztsova*, Vishnevskaya*, Andzhaparidzye*, Atlantov*, Mazurok*, Petrov*, Reshetin* - Stars of the Bolshoi(LP, Comp) Melodiya/Angel SR-40050 US 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit