Big Pokey

Real Name:
Milton Powell
Profile:
(Born November 29, 1977 in Houston, TX)
Big Pokey joined up with DJ Screw in the early 90's and started releasing freestyles and songs on various DJ Screw mixtapes. His first full-length album appeared in late 1999, "Hardest Pit in the Litter". The following year, Pokey returned with "D-Game" 2000, another album of mid-tempo 808-driven beats featuring several of his Houston peers as guests. In 2001, he collaborated with the Wreckshop Wolfpack for Collabo and then returned in 2002 with another solo album, "Da Sky's Da Limit".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CEI-5118 Big Pokey - Hardest Pit In The Litter album art Big Pokey Hardest Pit In The Litter (Album) Chevis Entertainment CEI-5118 US 1999 Sell This Version
CEI-5120 Big Pokey - D Game 2000 album art Big Pokey D Game 2000 (Album) Chevis Entertainment CEI-5120 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Big Pokey & Big Moe Big Pokey & Big Moe - 2 Da Hardway(17xFile, MP3, Album, VBR) Screwed Up Records & Tapes none US 2001
CEI-5121 Big Pokey - Chopped & Screwed album art Big Pokey Chopped & Screwed(CD, Album) Chevis Entertainment CEI-5121 US 2001 Sell This Version
WKS 1414-2 Big Pokey - Tha Collabo album art Big Pokey And Wreckshop Wolfpack Big Pokey And Wreckshop Wolfpack - Tha Collabo (Album) Wreckshop Records WKS 1414-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
WKS 1616-2 Big Pokey - Da Sky's Da Limit album art Big Pokey Da Sky's Da Limit (Album) Wreckshop Records WKS 1616-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none , none Big Pokey - Mob 4 Life album art Chris Ward & Big Pokey Chris Ward & Big Pokey - Mob 4 Life(2xCDr, Album) Mobb Style Entertainment, Mob4Life, Czarworld none , none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Big Pokey - On Another Note album art Big Pokey On Another Note (Album) Mov-A-Ton Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Big Pokey - Screwed Up Gorillaz album art Big Pokey & E.S.G* Big Pokey & E.S.G* - Screwed Up Gorillaz (Album) Southern Playaz United none US 2008 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-5961 Big Pokey - Evacuation Notice album art Big Pokey Evacuation Notice(CD, Album) Koch Records, Doc Music Group LLC. KOC-CD-5961 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Big Pokey - Warning Shot album art Big Pokey Warning Shot(CD, Album, Mixed) RPH Entertainment none US 2010 Sell This Version
OAR40619 Big Pokey - On Another Note 2 album art Big Pokey On Another Note 2(CD, Album) Sedd Productions OAR40619 2013 Sell This Version
none Big Pokey - Sensei album art Big Pokey Sensei(CD, Album) Win Or Regret Music Group, Mob Style Music Group none US 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

U8P-1626 Big Pokey - Ball-N' Parlay / Hardest Pit album art Big Pokey Ball-N' Parlay / Hardest Pit (Single) Universal Records U8P-1626 US 1999 Sell This Version
UNIR 20024-1 Big Pokey - Who Dat Talkin' Down / Ball N' Parlay album art Big Pokey Who Dat Talkin' Down / Ball N' Parlay(12", Promo) Universal Records, Chevis Entertainment UNIR 20024-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
L11067M Big Pokey - Menage A Trois album art Big Pokey Menage A Trois(12", Promo) Chevis Entertainment L11067M US 2000 Sell This Version
none Big Pokey - 2 Way's On / Come Join The Fun album art WreckShop Family* Presents Big Pokey WreckShop Family* Presents Big Pokey - 2 Way's On / Come Join The Fun(CD, Single, Promo) Wreckshop Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
none Big Pokey - Da Sky Da Limit album art Big Pokey Da Sky Da Limit (EP) Wreckshop Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
none Big Pokey - We Throwed / 2 Way On album art Big Pokey & Wreckshop Wolfpack Big Pokey & Wreckshop Wolfpack - We Throwed / 2 Way On(12") Wreckshop Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
0-93967 Big Pokey - Sittin' Sidewayz album art Paul Wall Feat. Big Pokey Of The S.U.C.* Paul Wall Feat. Big Pokey Of The S.U.C.* - Sittin' Sidewayz(12") Swishahouse, Asylum Records, Atlantic 0-93967 US 2005 Sell This Version
KOC-DS-5965 Big Pokey - U Can Hate / 9 Times Outta 10 album art Big Pokey U Can Hate / 9 Times Outta 10(CD, Single, Promo) Koch Records KOC-DS-5965 US 2008 Sell This Version
KOC-DS-5961 Big Pokey - Boss Hogg On Candy album art Big Pokey Featuring Slim Thug Big Pokey Featuring Slim Thug - Boss Hogg On Candy(CD, Single, Promo) Koch Records KOC-DS-5961 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Big Pokey - Pop My Trunk album art Tyte Eyez* Feat- Big Pokey ' DeLorean* ' Fat Pat Tyte Eyez* Feat- Big Pokey ' DeLorean* ' Fat Pat - Pop My Trunk(File, MP3, Single, 256) Oil City Records (2) none US 2015
none Big Pokey - Still Swervin' album art Big Pokey Still Swervin'(12", W/Lbl) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

PIJ-2038-2 Big Pokey - A Bad Azz Mix Tape Tape III album art Big Pokey A Bad Azz Mix Tape Tape III (Comp) Presidential Records PIJ-2038-2 US 2004 Sell This Version