Soulja Slim

Real Name:
James Adarryl Tapp, Jr.
Profile:
Soulja Slim (born September 9, 1977, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA - died November 26, 2003, Gentilly, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA) was an American rapper and songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

P2 53547, 04992 53547 20 Give It 2 'Em Raw — Soulja Slim Master P Presents Soulja Slim Master P Presents Soulja Slim - Give It 2 'Em Raw (Album) No Limit Records, Priority Records P2 53547, 04992 53547 20 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Streets Made Me — Soulja Slim Soulja Slim The Streets Made Me (Album) No Limit South none US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
687066 5819 2-8, CTC-0001 Years Later — Soulja Slim Soulja Slim Years Later (Album) Cut Throat Comitty Records, Cut Throat Comitty Records 687066 5819 2-8, CTC-0001 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KOC-CD-5703 Years Later... A Few Months After — Soulja Slim Soulja Slim Years Later... A Few Months After (Album) Koch Records, Cut Throat Comitty Records, In The Paint KOC-CD-5703 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SPRO 30259 From What I Was Told — Soulja Slim Soulja Slim From What I Was Told (Single) No Limit Records, Priority Records SPRO 30259 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PCDS 53312 I Got The Hook Up — Soulja Slim Master P Featuring: Sons Of Funk, Soulja Slim Master P Featuring: Sons Of Funk, Soulja Slim - I Got The Hook Up(CD, Single) No Limit Records, Priority Records PCDS 53312 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Get Cha Mind Right / Make It Bounce / What Y’all Want / Thugged Out — Soulja Slim Soulja Slim Get Cha Mind Right / Make It Bounce / What Y’all Want / Thugged Out (Single) No Limit Records, Priority Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5-46013 Soulja Slim Feat. Krazy* Soulja Slim Feat. Krazy* - Make It Happen(12", Single, W/Lbl) No Limit South 5-46013 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Thugged Out  — Soulja Slim Krazy* Feat. Soulja Slim Krazy* Feat. Soulja Slim - Thugged Out (CD, Single, Promo) Soulja Army Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSLIM111102 Feel Me Now b/w I'll Pay For It — Soulja Slim Soulja Slim Feel Me Now b/w I'll Pay For It (EP) Cut Throat Comitty Records SSLIM111102 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I'll Pay For It — Soulja Slim Soulja Slim I'll Pay For It (Single) KOCH Records, In The Paint, Cut Throat Comitty Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Lov Me Lov Me Not — Soulja Slim Soulja Slim Lov Me Lov Me Not (Maxi, Single) KOCH Entertainment none US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9863917 Slow Motion — Soulja Slim Juvenile (2) Feat. Soulja Slim Juvenile (2) Feat. Soulja Slim - Slow Motion(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records 9863917 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

HBE 5839 Da Nolia Soldier 3 (The Best Of Soulja Slim) — Soulja Slim Soulja Slim Da Nolia Soldier 3 (The Best Of Soulja Slim)(CD, Comp, Mixtape) Mixtape Coalition HBE 5839 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
709595507227 Soulja Slim Greatest Hitz — Soulja Slim Soulja Slim, DJ Chill (7), Young Samm Soulja Slim, DJ Chill (7), Young Samm - Soulja Slim Greatest Hitz(CD, Comp, Mixtape) Clematis Records LLC 709595507227 US Unknown Sell This Version