Breeze

Real Name:
Ardom Ali
Profile:
UK based Grime / UK Garage MC.

Older brother of Brazen.

Born 8 June 1980
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Breeze

Breeze Discography Tracks

Albums

BG156 Breeze - Global Chill Mixed By Breeze album art Breeze Global Chill Mixed By Breeze(CD, Album) Peoplesound BG156 UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

no number Breeze - t Ain't Funky No Mo album art Breeze t Ain't Funky No Mo(Cass, Maxi) boulevard sound records no number US 1992 Sell This Version
SOLID 006 Breeze - Terrible album art Entourage Crew Featuring Wiley (2), Breeze, Bubbles (14), Flow Down* Entourage Crew Featuring Wiley (2), Breeze, Bubbles (14), Flow Down* - Terrible(12") Solid City Records SOLID 006 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Phaze One Featuring MC Breeze* & MC Wiley* Phaze One Featuring MC Breeze* & MC Wiley* - Nicole's Groove Relentless Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
BMR 001 Breeze - Wickedest Ting album art Geeneus & Wiley (2) Feat. Flowdan* & Breeze Geeneus & Wiley (2) Feat. Flowdan* & Breeze - Wickedest Ting(12") Big Money Records BMR 001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
LINX001 Breeze - Dem No Ready album art MC Breeze*, Flow Dan, MC Wiley* Courtesy Of Pay As U Go* MC Breeze*, Flow Dan, MC Wiley* Courtesy Of Pay As U Go* - Dem No Ready(12", W/Lbl) Linx Recordings LINX001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
LINX002 Breeze - 1, 2, 3, 4... album art MC Breeze*, Flow Dan, MC Wiley* Courtesy Of Pay As U Go* MC Breeze*, Flow Dan, MC Wiley* Courtesy Of Pay As U Go* - 1, 2, 3, 4...(12", W/Lbl) Linx Recordings LINX002 UK 2001 Sell This Version
WK001 Breeze - I Will Not Lose album art Wiley Kat* Feat. Breeze, Danny Ishance* & Jet Lee* Wiley Kat* Feat. Breeze, Danny Ishance* & Jet Lee* - I Will Not Lose(12") Wiley Kat Records WK001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
LDN008 Breeze - Knife & Gun album art Geeneus Ft. Riko, Wiley (2) & Breeze Geeneus Ft. Riko, Wiley (2) & Breeze - Knife & Gun(12", Single) Keysound Recordings LDN008 UK 2008 Sell This Version
BR 1985 Breeze - Carry On... album art Breeze Carry On...(7", Single) Not On Label BR 1985 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit