Diaz

Diaz

Real Name:
Andres Rafael Diaz Rosa
Profile:
Born April 26, 1976. Half Spanish, half Norwegian. Diaz has been affiliated with Norway's legendary producer Tommy Tee.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Diaz

Diaz Discography

Albums

TEECD 0006 Diaz 2050(CD, Album) Tee Productions TEECD 0006 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
Diaz Velkommen Hjem Andres (Album) Virgin, EMI, Tee Productions Norway 2003 Sell This Version
NRCD00014 Diaz Jessheimsfanden(CD, Album) Nordic Records NRCD00014 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
DSR147 D.Deluxer, Diaz & Dockoff D.Deluxer, Diaz & Dockoff - X = Y + Z x 3D(7xFile, MP3, 320) DeepSessions Recordings DSR147 Greece 2011

Singles & EPs

TEES 1007 Tommy Tee Feat. Petter & Diaz Tommy Tee Feat. Petter & Diaz - Crossing Borders(CD, Single) Tee Productions TEES 1007 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
TEE 122001 Diaz I Come To Collect(12") Tee Productions TEE 122001 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
none Ayo (3), Ken*, Petter, ADL, Eye N´I, Tjes Boogie, Clemens, Mass (5), Elastinen, N-Light-N, Diaz, Opaque (5), Tech-Rock, Jester & Jørg1 / Ayo (3) & Ken* Ayo (3), Ken*, Petter, ADL, Eye N´I, Tjes Boogie, Clemens, Mass (5), Elastinen, N-Light-N, Diaz, Opaque (5), Tech-Rock, Jester & Jørg1 / Ayo (3) & Ken* - Scandalnavia / #"??!(12", W/Lbl) Tee Productions none Norway 2000 Sell This Version
TEES 1010, 07243 849583 2 9 Diaz I Put My Life In It(CD, Single) Tee Productions, Tee Productions TEES 1010, 07243 849583 2 9 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
TEE 122002 Diaz Star From Trini(12") Tee Productions TEE 122002 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
TEES 1009 Diaz Star From Trini(CD, Single) Tee Productions TEES 1009 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
Tees 1016 Diaz Jessheim(CD, Maxi, Enh) Tee Productions Tees 1016 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
Tees 1014 Diaz Feat Kapricon & Kleen Cut Diaz Feat Kapricon & Kleen Cut - Stikking(CD, Maxi, Enh) Tee Productions Tees 1014 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
none Diaz Feat Vinni* Og Onkel P* Diaz Feat Vinni* Og Onkel P* - Hvem Er Denne Karen (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Tee Productions none Norway 2003 Sell This Version
Tees 1015 Diaz Hvem Er Denne Karen?(CD, Single, Enh) Tee Productions Tees 1015 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
Diaz Feat Dina Diaz Feat Dina - Ikke Alene (Single) Nordic Records Norway 2005 Sell This Version
NRCDS 20014 Diaz Mitt Stille Vann(CD, Single) Nordic Records NRCDS 20014 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
TEE 122006 Diaz / Kevin* & Mae (3) Diaz / Kevin* & Mae (3) - Takk / En Av Fem(12") Tee Productions TEE 122006 Norway Unknown Sell This Version
none Kevin* & Mae* / Diaz Kevin* & Mae* / Diaz - En Av Fem / Takk(12", W/Lbl) Tee Productions none Norway Unknown Sell This Version
none Diaz Stikking(CDr, Single, Promo) Tee Productions, EMI none Norway Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

EWM053 Diaz Organic(2xFile, MP3) Echowide Music EWM053 Europe 2015