Memo Salamanca

Memo Salamanca

Real Name:
Guillermo Salamanca
Profile:
Memo Salamanca (8/12/24-8/2/08) was an acclaimed conductor, arranger, composer and pianist.
He was active from the 1950's through the 2000's.

Born: August 12, 1924 in Tlacochahuaya, Mexico
Died: August 2, 2008 in Puerto de Veracruz, Mexico
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1735153]

Artist

Memo Salamanca Discography Tracks

Albums

AFLP 1813 Memo Salamanca And His Cha Cha Orchestra* Memo Salamanca And His Cha Cha Orchestra* - Cha, Cha, Cha, Vol. 2(LP, Album) Audio Fidelity AFLP 1813 US 1957 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45/6146 Raquel Domenech Y Memo Salamanca Y Su Conjunto* Raquel Domenech Y Memo Salamanca Y Su Conjunto* - Selva Y Tambo / La Pulguita(7", Single, Mono) Peerless 45/6146 Mexico 1959 Sell This Version
4107 Memo Salamanca Se Cayo Del Caballo / Que Vengan Las Guairas(7") Musart 4107 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MX0356 Memo Salamanca Memo Salamanca y Su Orquesta(CD, Comp, RM) Calle Mayor MX0356 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
MX0304 Memo Salamanca Memo Salamanca(CD, Comp, RM) Calle Mayor MX0304 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit