Phil Harris

Real Name:
Wonga Philip Harris
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, jazz musician, actor and comedian, born 24 June 1904 in Linton, Indiana, USA and died 11 August 1995 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA. He was married to Alice Faye.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

201 Phil Harris - Phil Harris and his Music album art Phil Harris Phil Harris and his Music(2xShellac, 10", Album) Stinson Records 201 US 1942 Sell This Version
LPM 3203 Phil Harris - You're Blasé album art Phil Harris With Skip Martin And His Orchestra Phil Harris With Skip Martin And His Orchestra - You're Blasé(10") RCA Victor LPM 3203 US 1954 Sell This Version
Phil Harris - Anything Goes album art Bing Crosby, Donald O'Connor, Zizi Jeanmaire, Mitzi Gaynor, Phil Harris Bing Crosby, Donald O'Connor, Zizi Jeanmaire, Mitzi Gaynor, Phil Harris - Anything Goes (Album) Decca UK 1956 Sell This Version
Phil Harris - That's What I Like About The South album art Phil Harris That's What I Like About The South (Album) RCA Camden South Africa 1958 Sell This Version
Phil Harris - The South Shall Rise Again album art Phil Harris The South Shall Rise Again (Album) RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
LPM-6005 Phil Harris - An Evening With Lerner And Loewe album art Robert Merrill, Jan Peerce, Jane Powell, Phil Harris Robert Merrill, Jan Peerce, Jane Powell, Phil Harris - An Evening With Lerner And Loewe(2xLP) RCA Victor LPM-6005 US 1959 Sell This Version
LPM-2275 Phil Harris - The Great Song Hits From Gigi & Brigadoon album art Jan Peerce, Jane Powell, Robert Merrill, Phil Harris Jan Peerce, Jane Powell, Robert Merrill, Phil Harris - The Great Song Hits From Gigi & Brigadoon(LP, Album) RCA Victor LPM-2275 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Phil Harris - The Jungle Book album art Phil Harris, Sebastian Cabot, Louis Prima, George Sanders, Sterling Holloway Phil Harris, Sebastian Cabot, Louis Prima, George Sanders, Sterling Holloway - The Jungle Book (Album) Disneyland Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Phil Harris - More Jungle Book...Further Adventures Of Baloo And Mowgli album art Phil Harris, Louis Prima Phil Harris, Louis Prima - More Jungle Book...Further Adventures Of Baloo And Mowgli Disneyland US 1969 Sell This Version
Phil Harris - Southern Comfort...The Best Of Phil Harris album art Phil Harris Southern Comfort...The Best Of Phil Harris (Comp) Mega Records (4) US 1972 Sell This Version
906 Phil Harris, Sebastian Cabot, Louis Prima, George Sanders, Sterling Holloway Phil Harris, Sebastian Cabot, Louis Prima, George Sanders, Sterling Holloway - The Jungle Book(7", Album, Mono) Disneyland 906 US 1972 Sell This Version
HB-302 Phil Harris - Phil Harris On The Air From The Cocoanut Grove, 1932 album art Phil Harris Phil Harris On The Air From The Cocoanut Grove, 1932(LP) Sunbeam (3) HB-302 US 1973 Sell This Version
Spokane #9 Phil Harris - Birth Of The Blues album art Bing Crosby, Dinah Shore, Phil Harris, Red Nichols Bing Crosby, Dinah Shore, Phil Harris, Red Nichols - Birth Of The Blues(LP) Spokane Records (3) Spokane #9 US Unknown Sell This Version
Y8NAB 2001 Phil Harris - Southern Comfort  album art Phil Harris Southern Comfort (8-Trk, Album) GOLD SERIES Y8NAB 2001 UK Unknown Sell This Version
ACA 6289 Phil Harris - Galveston Salutes A Great Showman album art Phil Harris Galveston Salutes A Great Showman(LP, S/Sided, Album, Ltd) Not On Label ACA 6289 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP 101 Phil Harris - Two Complete, Original Radio Broadcasts album art Phil Harris, Alice Faye Phil Harris, Alice Faye - Two Complete, Original Radio Broadcasts(LP) Radio Archives LP 101 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Phil Harris - That's What I Like About The South / Please Don't Talk About Me When I'm Gone / Someday You'll Want Me / I'm A Convict With Old Glory In My Heart album art Phil Harris / Cass Dailey / Elton Britt Phil Harris / Cass Dailey / Elton Britt - That's What I Like About The South / Please Don't Talk About Me When I'm Gone / Someday You'll Want Me / I'm A Convict With Old Glory In My Heart V Disc US 1945 Sell This Version
Phil Harris - Dig-Dig-Dig Dig For Your Dinner / I've Been Floating Down The Old Green River album art Phil Harris / Phil Harris And His Dixieland Syncopators Phil Harris / Phil Harris And His Dixieland Syncopators - Dig-Dig-Dig Dig For Your Dinner / I've Been Floating Down The Old Green River RCA Victor US 1950 Sell This Version
Phil Harris - Goofus / The Thing album art Phil Harris Goofus / The Thing (Single) RCA Victor Canada 1950 Sell This Version
Phil Harris - Play A Simple Melody / On The Mississippi album art Phil Harris Play A Simple Melody / On The Mississippi RCA Victor US 1950 Sell This Version
47-3825 Phil Harris - Dig-Dig-Dig Dig For Your Dinner / I've Been Floating Down The Old Green River album art Phil Harris / Phil Harris And His Dixieland Syncopators Phil Harris / Phil Harris And His Dixieland Syncopators - Dig-Dig-Dig Dig For Your Dinner / I've Been Floating Down The Old Green River(7") RCA Victor 47-3825 US 1950 Sell This Version
20-3708 Phil Harris God's Country / Lazy River(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 20-3708 US 1950 Sell This Version
B.9955 Phil Harris - So Tall A Tree / You Can't Make Love With A Cold album art Phil Harris Accomp. By The Skyrockets Orchestra Conducted By Frank Cordell Phil Harris Accomp. By The Skyrockets Orchestra Conducted By Frank Cordell - So Tall A Tree / You Can't Make Love With A Cold(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.9955 UK 1950 Sell This Version
47-3815 Phil Harris - Let's Choo Choo Choo To Idaho / You Can't Do Wrong Doin' Right album art Phil Harris WIth Walter Scharf and His Orchestra* Phil Harris WIth Walter Scharf and His Orchestra* - Let's Choo Choo Choo To Idaho / You Can't Do Wrong Doin' Right(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-3815 US 1950 Sell This Version
Phil Harris - The Letter / Possibilities album art Phil Harris And Alice Faye Phil Harris And Alice Faye - The Letter / Possibilities RCA Victor US 1951 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit