Dame Grease

Real Name:
Damon J. Blackman
Profile:
Producer, rapper and creative director based in Harlem, New York City. Born: August 9, 1974 in The Bronx, New York City.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

546432-2 Juxtapose — Dame Grease Tricky With DJ Muggs And Grease* Tricky With DJ Muggs And Grease* - Juxtapose (Album) Island Records 546432-2 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4PRO 81247 Live On Lenox — Dame Grease Dame Grease Live On Lenox(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Priority Records 4PRO 81247 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P4 50112 Dame Grease's Dame Grease Dame Grease's "Live On Lenox Ave." The Album (Comp, Album) Vacant Lot Records, Priority Records P4 50112 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BBG-CD-354 Goon Musik — Dame Grease Dame Grease Goon Musik (Album) Babygrande BBG-CD-354 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none (Bloomberg Series) No Beefin — Dame Grease DJ Seiko, Max B (2), Dame Grease DJ Seiko, Max B (2), Dame Grease - (Bloomberg Series) No Beefin(CD, Mixtape) Lazy K Productions LLC none US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TKR092 Set In Stone — Dame Grease Termanology Vs. Dame Grease Termanology Vs. Dame Grease - Set In Stone (Album) Tuff Kong Records TKR092 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

12 JUX 1 Bom Bom Diggy / Hot Like A Sauna — Dame Grease Tricky With Grease* Tricky With Grease* - Bom Bom Diggy / Hot Like A Sauna Island Records 12 JUX 1 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ISCD 1027-2 For Real — Dame Grease Tricky With DJ Muggs And Grease* Tricky With DJ Muggs And Grease* - For Real (Single) Island Records ISCD 1027-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPRO 81287 Live On Lenox — Dame Grease Dame Grease Live On Lenox(12", Promo, RP, Smplr) Priority Records SPRO 81287 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2001 Dame Grease Presents Dame Grease Dame Grease Presents "Live On Lenox" Ave The Soundtrack (12", Promo, Smplr) Vacant Lot Records, Priority Records 2001 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Presents Hot Ones Featuring Cam'ron Dame Grease Presents Hot Ones Featuring Cam'ron "Live On Lenox Soundtrack"(CDr, Maxi, Promo) Virgin none 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none She Loves To Party — Dame Grease Meeno & Grease* Meeno & Grease* - She Loves To Party(12", Single) Vacant Lot (2) none US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VACA-1200 Sour Diesel / Drugs In Da Club — Dame Grease Dame Grease Sour Diesel / Drugs In Da Club(12") Vacantlot Records VACA-1200 US Unknown Sell This Version