Simple Simon

Real Name:
George Somers
Profile:
Jamaican dancehall singer. Born in 1956 in Jamaica - Died on february 4th, 2004.
Aliases:
Variations:

Simple Simon Discography Tracks

Albums

VSLP 4067 Simple Simon - Reggae Move album art Simple Simon Reggae Move(LP, Album) Vista Sounds VSLP 4067 UK 1985 Sell This Version
KVL 9023 Simple Simon - Bad Man album art Simple Simon Bad Man(LP, Album) Kingdom Records KVL 9023 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Simple Simon - Oh Donna album art Simple Simon Oh Donna (Album) PolyGram Nigeria 1990 Sell This Version
208 481 116-2 Simple Simon - Real Man album art Simple Simon Real Man(CD, Album) Ras Redemption Records 208 481 116-2 US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GRED 95 Simple Simon - Life In The Ghetto album art Simple Simon Life In The Ghetto(12") Greensleeves Records GRED 95 UK 1982 Sell This Version
none Simple Simon - Christopher Colombus album art Simple Simon Christopher Colombus(7") Hit Bound none Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
RJ-104 Simple Simon - No More War / I Am Your Girl album art Simple Simon, Marcia Aitken & Ranking Joe Simple Simon, Marcia Aitken & Ranking Joe - No More War / I Am Your Girl(12", Single) Ranking Joe Universal RJ-104 Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
none Simple Simon - Old Lady In Love album art Simple Simon Old Lady In Love(7") Gorgon Records none Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
BTR-012 Simple Simon - You Got Me Going / Mr. Landlord album art Johnny Osborne* / Simple Simon Johnny Osborne* / Simple Simon - You Got Me Going / Mr. Landlord(12") BTR (2) BTR-012 US 1984 Sell This Version
none Simple Simon - Jail House No Sweet album art Simple Simon Jail House No Sweet(7") Sunset Records (2) none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
none Simple Simon - Murderer album art Simple Simon Murderer(7") Scar Face Music none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
none Simple Simon - Go Barry G album art Simple Simon Go Barry G(7") Mini Bus none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
none Simple Simon - Murderer album art Simple Simon Murderer(7") Kangal none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Simple Simon - Tribute To Peter Tosh & Free I album art Simple Simon Tribute To Peter Tosh & Free I(7") Sunset Records (2) none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
DSR 7340 Simple Simon - Foreign Bly album art Simple Simon Foreign Bly(7") Uncle T DSR 7340 Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Simple Simon - Bogling Queen album art Sister Smurf & Simple Simon Sister Smurf & Simple Simon - Bogling Queen Blueberry Productions 1992 Sell This Version
none Simple Simon - Send Come Call Me album art Simple Simon Send Come Call Me(7") Top Rank none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
MLD 004 Simple Simon - Heng Down Yu Head album art Simple Simon Heng Down Yu Head(12") Muslym MLD 004 UK 1992 Sell This Version
SH-009 Simple Simon - Mama Ban Yu Belly / Gun Arc album art Virgo Man, Simple Simon, Blacka T Virgo Man, Simple Simon, Blacka T - Mama Ban Yu Belly / Gun Arc(12") Sky High SH-009 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
VPRT-035 Simple Simon - Hang Down Your Head / Move album art Simple Simon / Ninja Ford Simple Simon / Ninja Ford - Hang Down Your Head / Move(12") Top Rank VPRT-035 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Simple Simon - Billy Red album art Simple Simon Billy Red(7") Top Rank none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
SH 008 Simple Simon - Sound Boy A Chicken / Strong Strong Love album art Ninja Ford & Simple Simon Ninja Ford & Simple Simon - Sound Boy A Chicken / Strong Strong Love(12") Sky High SH 008 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Simple Simon - Four Season Lover album art Simple Simon, Little Harry Simple Simon, Little Harry - Four Season Lover(7") Roof International none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
Simple Simon - La Bamba / Put Up Your Lighter album art Simple Simon / Panhead* Simple Simon / Panhead* - La Bamba / Put Up Your Lighter (Single) Profile Records US 1994 Sell This Version
RJ 59 Simple Simon - Mi No Know album art Simple Simon Mi No Know(7") Ranking Joe Music RJ 59 Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version