Louise Kirkby-Lunn

Real Name:
Louise Kirkby Lunn
Profile:
British contralto / mezzo-soprano, born 8 November 1873 in Manchester, England and died 17 February 1930 in London, England.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1736741]

Artist

Singles & EPs

3903 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - Song Of Sleep album art Madame Kirkby Lunn* Song Of Sleep(Shellac, 10", 80 RPM, S/Sided) His Master's Voice 3903 UK 1912 Sell This Version
3913 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - Little Brown Bird album art Madame Kirkby Lunn* Little Brown Bird(Shellac, 10", 80 RPM, S/Sided) His Master's Voice 3913 UK 1912 Sell This Version
03259 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - O Lovely Night album art Madame Kirkby Lunn* O Lovely Night His Master's Voice 03259 UK Unknown Sell This Version
03142 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - Three Fishers Went Sailing album art Madame Kirkby Lunn* Three Fishers Went Sailing His Master's Voice 03142 UK Unknown Sell This Version
03584 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - There's A Land album art Madame Kirkby Lunn* There's A Land(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, RE) His Master's Voice 03584 UK Unknown Sell This Version
2-033001 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - Printemps Qui Commence album art Madame Kirkby Lunn* Printemps Qui Commence(Shellac, 12", 80 RPM, S/Sided) Gramophone Monarch Record 2-033001 UK Unknown Sell This Version
D.K. 123 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - T'eri Un Giorno Ammalato / Mira La Bianca Luna album art Madame Kirkby Lunn*, John McCormack (2) / Madame Emmy Destinn*, John McCormack (2) Madame Kirkby Lunn*, John McCormack (2) / Madame Emmy Destinn*, John McCormack (2) - T'eri Un Giorno Ammalato / Mira La Bianca Luna(Shellac, 12", 80 RPM, RP) His Master's Voice D.K. 123 UK Unknown Sell This Version
03146 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - When All Was Young album art Madame Kirkby Lunn* When All Was Young(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) His Master's Voice, Victor 03146 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
D.B. 514 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - Daddy / Little House Of Blessing  album art Louise Kirkby-Lunn Daddy / Little House Of Blessing (Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice D.B. 514 Unknown Sell This Version
2-033002 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - Mon Coeur S'ouvre À Ta Voix album art Madame Kirkby Lunn* Mon Coeur S'ouvre À Ta Voix(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, 81 ) Gramophone Monarch Record 2-033002 UK Unknown Sell This Version
2-054023 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - Aïda: Ebben: Qual Nuovo Fremito album art Fr. Emmy Destinn* And Mdme. Kirkby Lunn* Fr. Emmy Destinn* And Mdme. Kirkby Lunn* - Aïda: Ebben: Qual Nuovo Fremito(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) His Master's Voice 2-054023 UK Unknown Sell This Version
D.B. 509 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - Printemps Qui Commence / Mon Cœur S'Ouvre À Ta Voix album art Kirkby Lunn* Printemps Qui Commence / Mon Cœur S'Ouvre À Ta Voix(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice D.B. 509 UK Unknown Sell This Version
03174 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - When The Stars Were Young album art Madame Kirkby Lunn* When The Stars Were Young(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 03174 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
03272 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - Rest album art Madame Kirkby Lunn* Rest(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, 81 ) His Master's Voice 03272 UK Unknown Sell This Version
03447 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - The Land O' The Leal album art Louise Kirkby-Lunn The Land O' The Leal(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, RP) His Master's Voice 03447 UK Unknown Sell This Version
03255 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - A Summer Night album art Madame Kirkby Lunn* A Summer Night(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, 81 ) His Master's Voice 03255 UK Unknown Sell This Version
2-033033 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - Mon Coeur S'Ouvre À Ta Voix album art Madame Kirkby Lunn* Mon Coeur S'Ouvre À Ta Voix(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) His Master's Voice 2-033033 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CO 374 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - Louise Kirkby Lunn 1873-1930 album art Louise Kirkby Lunn* Louise Kirkby Lunn 1873-1930(LP, Comp, Mono) Court Opera Classics CO 374 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

50004, 50118 Louise Kirkby-Lunn - Summer Night / The Pretty Creature album art Mme Kirkby Lunn* Summer Night / The Pretty Creature(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 80 RPM) Pathé, Pathé 50004, 50118 UK 1908 Sell This Version