Tom Boxer

Tom Boxer

Real Name:
Cosmin Simionică
Profile:
Romanian DJ and composer born 6 january 1977, in Craiova.
He worked as a DJ at several radio stations in Craiova and Bucharest (Romania). In 2000 he went to London, where he worked as a DJ and audio producer for Plastik Fantastik.
In Romania, he became known in 2004 when he released the album "Caciula P-o Ureche".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1737795]

Artist

Tom Boxer Discography Tracks

Albums

3665-2 Tom Boxer THE DJ* Căciula P-o Ureche(CD, Album) Roton 3665-2 Romania 2005 Sell This Version
Tom Boxer & Anca Parghel Tom Boxer & Anca Parghel - Zamorena (Album) NRG!A, Roton Russia 2008 Sell This Version
4367-2 Tom Boxer Morena(CD, Album) Roton 4367-2 Romania 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PNLP009 Tom Boxer Feat. Leon (31) Tom Boxer Feat. Leon (31) - Alien Girl (Remixes ´09)(4xFile, WAV, Single) Penelope Records PNLP009 Spain 2008
none Tom Boxer A Beautiful Day + Dancing(CD, Maxi, Promo, Car) Roton none Romania 2009 Sell This Version
none Tom Boxer, Jay (49) Tom Boxer, Jay (49) - A Beautiful Day(CDr, Single, Promo) Cloud 9 Dance none Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Tom Boxer Feat. Antonia (10) Tom Boxer Feat. Antonia (10) - Morena (Single, Maxi) Pope, Universal Music AB Romania 2010 Sell This Version
GO 293293-2 Tom Boxer & Morena (3) Feat. J. Warker* Tom Boxer & Morena (3) Feat. J. Warker* - Deep In Love(CD, Single) Stop And Go GO 293293-2 Italy 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CLHR202 Markus Schulz & Tom Boxer Markus Schulz & Tom Boxer - Bine Făcut [Bucharest](File, MP3, 320) Coldharbour Recordings CLHR202 US 2015
CLHR202-2 Markus Schulz & Tom Boxer Markus Schulz & Tom Boxer - Bine Făcut [Bucharest] (Radio Edit)(File, MP3, 320) Coldharbour Recordings CLHR202-2 US 2015

Videos (8) Edit