Big Syke

Real Name:
Tyruss Himes R.I.P
Profile:
Big Syke was the professional name of Tyruss Himes (born March 31, 1968, Inglewood, California, USA – died December 5, 2016, Hawthorne, California, USA) an American rapper.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Big Syke - Be Yo' Self album art Big Syke Be Yo' Self (Album) Rideonum Records, TNT Recordings (2) US 1996 Sell This Version
Big Syke - Big Syke Daddy album art Big Syke Big Syke Daddy (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records, D3 Entertainment US 2001 Sell This Version
none Big Syke - Big Syke Daddy + Thug Life Outlawz Chapter 1 In Store Play Copy album art Big Syke, Thug Law Big Syke, Thug Law - Big Syke Daddy + Thug Life Outlawz Chapter 1 In Store Play Copy(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) D3 Entertainment, Rideonum Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
Big Syke - Street Commando album art Big Syke Street Commando (Album) Riviera (2), D3 Entertainment, Rideonum Records US 2002 Sell This Version
03474 42012 2 Big Syke - Big Syke album art Big Syke Big Syke(CD, Album) Rap-A-Lot Records 03474 42012 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
GLR0121 Big Syke - Volume 1 album art Big Syke Volume 1(CD) Ghost Label GLR0121 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Big Syke - High Dollaz / Big Syke Daddy (You'll Like It) album art Big Syke High Dollaz / Big Syke Daddy (You'll Like It)(12") Rideonum Records, TNT Recordings (2) none US 1996 Sell This Version
Big Syke - Hittin' Cornaz album art Big Syke Hittin' Cornaz (Single) Thump Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Big Syke - Time Iz Money album art Big Syke Time Iz Money (Single) D3 Entertainment US 2001 Sell This Version
PMCD 1828 Big Syke Pay Day(CDr, Single, Mas) 3D Entertainment PMCD 1828 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Big Syke - Problems in the Game album art YMX & The Outlawz, Young Noble, Hussein Fatal, Big Syke & E.D.I. YMX & The Outlawz, Young Noble, Hussein Fatal, Big Syke & E.D.I. - Problems in the Game(File, MP3, Single, 320) YMX Entertainment, Outlaw Recordz, O4L Digital, Rideonum Records, Thugtertainment none US 2017

Reviews

Add Review

samsevan

samsevan

December 7, 2016
REST IN PEACE BIG SYKE WHAT A YEAR INGLEWOOD CA LEGEND

Videos (47) Edit