John Sturges

Real Name:
John Eliot Sturges
Profile:
American film director and producer, born 3 January 1910 in Oak Park, Illinois - died 18 August 1992 in San Luis Obispo, California.
His movies include Bad Day at Black Rock (1955), Gunfight at the O.K. Corral (1957), The Magnificent Seven (1960), The Great Escape (1963) and Ice Station Zebra (1968).
[a1737822]

Artist

Vocals

B99003 John Sturges - Can't Get Enough album art Dennis Paul* & Apossa Dennis Paul* & Apossa - Can't Get Enough(LP, Album) Eclipse Records (8) B99003 US 1988 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

B99003 John Sturges - Can't Get Enough album art Dennis Paul* & Apossa Dennis Paul* & Apossa - Can't Get Enough(LP, Album) Eclipse Records (8) B99003 US 1988 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PB1394 John Sturges - Possessed By Jesus album art Yehoshua's All That For Me and 1 more… Yehoshua's - Possessed By Jesus(LP, Album) Pinebrook PB1394 US Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

John Sturges - Sergeants 3 (Music From The Motion Picture Score) album art Billy May Billy May - Sergeants 3 (Music From The Motion Picture Score) (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

John Sturges - Quiet Village - The Exotic Sounds Of Martin Denny album art Martin Denny Martin Denny - Quiet Village - The Exotic Sounds Of Martin Denny (Album) Liberty Canada 1959 Sell This Version
John Sturges - The Hallelujah Trail album art Elmer Bernstein Elmer Bernstein - The Hallelujah Trail (Album) United Artists Records US 1965 Sell This Version
TSU 0103 John Sturges - The Hallelujah Trail - 40 Wagen Westwärts album art Elmer Bernstein Elmer Bernstein - The Hallelujah Trail - 40 Wagen Westwärts(CD, Album) Tsunami (8) TSU 0103 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
SCP 9715-2 John Sturges - The Exotic Sounds Of Martin Denny • Quiet Village & The Enchanted Sea album art Martin Denny Martin Denny - The Exotic Sounds Of Martin Denny • Quiet Village & The Enchanted Sea(CD, Comp, RM) Scamp SCP 9715-2 US 1997 Sell This Version