Steve Jordan

Real Name:
Stephen K. Jordan
Profile:
Drummer, songwriter and producer.

Born : January 14, 1957 in New York City.

Worked with a wide range of artists as a session musician and producer.
Although he was not featured in the movie, he played drums on most of The Blues Brothers - The Blues Brothers (Original Soundtrack Recording)'s recordings in the late 1970's/early 1980's.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Steve Jordan Discography Tracks

Albums

HOF-025-CD Steve Jordan - Unmatched: You Can't Do That In Spanish Anymore Vol. 7 album art Various Dumb All Over Various - Unmatched: You Can't Do That In Spanish Anymore Vol. 7(CD, Smplr) Hall Of Fame Records HOF-025-CD Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Steve Jordan - Love For Levon: A Benefit To Save The Barn album art Various Tennessee Jed Various - Love For Levon: A Benefit To Save The Barn Time Life US 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

ACT 9200-2 Steve Jordan - Bluesy Toosy album art Klaus Doldinger Stormy Monday Blues Klaus Doldinger - Bluesy Toosy(CD, Comp) ACT (4) ACT 9200-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
ACT 9224-2 Steve Jordan - Doldinger's Best album art Klaus Doldinger Stormy Monday Blues Klaus Doldinger - Doldinger's Best(CD, Comp) ACT (4) ACT 9224-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

18500 Steve Jordan - New Orleans Concert - The Music of America's Soul album art Various Ohh Wee Babby Various - New Orleans Concert - The Music of America's Soul(Blu-ray-R) Eagle Rock Entertainment (2) 18500 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
M19419 Steve Jordan - Caliente Y Picante: A Latino Session album art Various Get Uppa Various - Caliente Y Picante: A Latino Session(DVD, RM) Time Life M19419 US 2007 Sell This Version