Real Name:
Stephen K. Jordan
Profile:
Drummer, songwriter and producer.

Born : January 14, 1957 in New York City.

Worked with a wide range of artists as a session musician and producer.
Although he was not featured in the movie, he played drums on most of The Blues Brothers - The Blues Brothers (Original Soundtrack Recording)'s recordings in the late 1970's/early 1980's.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
VRS 8004 Steve Jordan - Mel Powell Septet album art The Mel Powell Septet The Mel Powell Septet - Mel Powell Septet(10", Album, Mono) Vanguard VRS 8004 US 1953 Sell This Version
APL1-1236 Steve Jordan - Take Me To Baltimore album art Ruth Copeland Ruth Copeland - Take Me To Baltimore(LP, Album) RCA APL1-1236 US 1976 Sell This Version
AL 4086 Steve Jordan - Body English album art Michal Urbaniak* Michal Urbaniak* - Body English (Album) Arista AL 4086 US 1976 Sell This Version
AWL1-1671 Steve Jordan - Carol Townes And Fifth Avenue album art Carol Townes And Fifth Avenue The Best Thing A Man Can Ever Do For His Woman and 3 more… Carol Townes And Fifth Avenue - Carol Townes And Fifth Avenue(LP) Sixth Avenue AWL1-1671 US 1976 Sell This Version
68.165, MPS 15499 Steve Jordan - Smiles Ahead album art Michal Urbaniak's Fusion Michal Urbaniak's Fusion - Smiles Ahead (Album) MPS Records, MPS Records 68.165, MPS 15499 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
SD 18217 Steve Jordan - Hear & Now album art Don Cherry Journey To Milarepa and 4 more… Don Cherry - Hear & Now (Album) Atlantic SD 18217 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
6489 035 Steve Jordan - Havana Candy album art Patti Austin Golden Oldies and 6 more… Patti Austin - Havana Candy (Album) CTI Records, CTI Records 6489 035 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
SP 4655, SP-4655 Steve Jordan - Ruby, Ruby album art Gato Barbieri Adios Gato Barbieri - Ruby, Ruby (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 4655, SP-4655 US 1977 Sell This Version
PS 2031 Steve Jordan - Cissy Houston album art Cissy Houston Cissy Houston - Cissy Houston (Album) Private Stock PS 2031 US 1977 Sell This Version
VIJ-6014 Steve Jordan - It's Great Outside album art Takehiro Honda Takehiro Honda - It's Great Outside(LP, Album) Flying Disk VIJ-6014 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
HM-A 5050, AHL 3835 Steve Jordan - Glen Gray And The Casa Loma Orchestra 1943-1946 album art Glen Gray And The Casa Loma Orchestra* Glen Gray And The Casa Loma Orchestra* - Glen Gray And The Casa Loma Orchestra 1943-1946(LP, Comp, Mono) London Records, London Records HM-A 5050, AHL 3835 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PC 35298 Steve Jordan - Serpentine Fire album art Mark Colby Mark Colby - Serpentine Fire (Album) Tappan Zee Records, Columbia PC 35298 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
BXL1-2710 Steve Jordan - Let It Be Now album art Helen Schneider Helen Schneider - Let It Be Now(LP, Album) Windsong Records BXL1-2710 US 1978 Sell This Version
APL1-2803 Steve Jordan - How Do You Take Your Love album art Major Harris Major Harris - How Do You Take Your Love(LP, Album) RCA Victor APL1-2803 US 1978 Sell This Version
BSK 3094 Steve Jordan - Evolution (The Most Recent) album art Taj Mahal Why You Do Me This Way Taj Mahal - Evolution (The Most Recent)(LP, Album, Los) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3094 US 1978 Sell This Version
K 50499 Steve Jordan - Montreux Concert album art Don Pullen Don Pullen - Montreux Concert (Album) Atlantic K 50499 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PD-1-6116 Steve Jordan - Ocean Of Love album art Stormin' Norman & Suzy Stormin' Norman & Suzy - Ocean Of Love Polydor PD-1-6116 US 1978 Sell This Version
S-7049 Steve Jordan - ト・キ・メ・キ album art 矢野顕子* ト・キ・メ・キ and 2 more… 矢野顕子* - ト・キ・メ・キ (Album) Philips S-7049 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
AB 4218 Steve Jordan - Live At Montreux album art Ben Sidran Ben Sidran - Live At Montreux (Album) Arista AB 4218 US 1978 Sell This Version
ATC9708 Steve Jordan - Sunbelt album art Herbie Mann Herbie Mann - Sunbelt (Album) Atlantic ATC9708 South Africa 1978 Sell This Version
AMS-5129 Steve Jordan - Spinozza album art David Spinozza David Spinozza - Spinozza (Album) A&M Records AMS-5129 Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
GM-200.2441, Lps. 200.2441 Steve Jordan - Infinity Is album art Sonny Fortune Sonny Fortune - Infinity Is (Album) Atlantic GM-200.2441, Lps. 200.2441 Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
9199 557 Steve Jordan - Phonogenic Not Just Another Pretty Face album art Melanie (2) We Can Work It Out Melanie (2) - Phonogenic Not Just Another Pretty Face (Album) Midsong International 9199 557 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
APL1 3031 Steve Jordan - Hollywood Party Tonight album art Odyssey (2) Odyssey (2) - Hollywood Party Tonight (Album) RCA Victor APL1 3031 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
BSK 3219 Steve Jordan - Is It Still Good To Ya album art Ashford & Simpson As Long As It Holds You and 4 more… Ashford & Simpson - Is It Still Good To Ya (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3219 US 1978 Sell This Version