Sam Cohen

Real Name:
Samuel Benjamin Cohen
Profile:
American rock vocalist, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist (guitar,drums, bass, steel guitar), artist, and producer based in Brooklyn, New York, born 28. September 1979
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

COOKCD498 Sam Cohen - Sweetheart Rodeo album art Dawn Landes Dawn Landes - Sweetheart Rodeo(CD, Album) Cooking Vinyl COOKCD498 UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
RPF 1311 Sam Cohen - Songs From The Vanished Frontier album art Yellowbirds Yellowbirds - Songs From The Vanished Frontier (Album) The Royal Potato Family RPF 1311 US 2013 Sell This Version
ATO0224 Sam Cohen - Bob Dylan In The 80s: Volume One album art Various Series Of Dreams Various - Bob Dylan In The 80s: Volume One(2xLP, Comp) ATO Records ATO0224 US 2014 Sell This Version
88985366982 Sam Cohen - Blue Mountain album art Bob Weir Ghost Towns Bob Weir - Blue Mountain (Album) Columbia (2), Legacy (3) 88985366982 Russia 2016 Sell This Version
0 6700 31178 1 4 Sam Cohen - Look Alive album art Guster When You Go Quiet Guster - Look Alive (Album) Nettwerk, OchoMule 0 6700 31178 1 4 USA & Canada 2019 Sell This Version
NW6458 Sam Cohen - Ideal Man album art Andrew Combs Andrew Combs - Ideal Man(CD, Album) New West Records NW6458 USA & Europe 2019 Sell This Version
DOC215 Sam Cohen - Oh Mon Dieu (Live Á Paris) album art Kevin Morby Kevin Morby - Oh Mon Dieu (Live Á Paris)(2xLP, Album, Red) Dead Oceans DOC215 USA, Canada & Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

spart130 Sam Cohen - Katonah album art Apollo Sunshine Apollo Sunshine - Katonah(HDCD, Album) spinART Records spart130 US 2003 Sell This Version
TAR 006 Sam Cohen - Major Fables album art The Lot Six My Baby's Gone (as Samuel Cohen) The Lot Six - Major Fables(CD, Album) Tarantulas Records TAR 006 US 2003 Sell This Version
COOKCD498 Sam Cohen - Sweetheart Rodeo album art Dawn Landes Love Dawn Landes - Sweetheart Rodeo(CD, Album) Cooking Vinyl COOKCD498 UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
509993 09276 2 9 Sam Cohen - Chasing Pirates album art Norah Jones Norah Jones - Chasing Pirates (Single) Blue Note 509993 09276 2 9 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
509996 99286 2 8 Sam Cohen - The Fall album art Norah Jones Back To Manhattan and 2 more… Norah Jones - The Fall (Album, EP) Blue Note 509996 99286 2 8 Indonesia 2009 Sell This Version
2010 Sam Cohen - Pictures Of The Highway album art Marc Black (5) Marc Black (5) - Pictures Of The Highway(CD, Album) Suma (3) 2010 US 2010 Sell This Version
DIB018CD Sam Cohen - Mr. Sam Presents The Bandana Splits album art The Bandana Splits The Bandana Splits - Mr. Sam Presents The Bandana Splits(CD, Album) Boy Scout Recordings DIB018CD US 2011 Sell This Version
UNDAY015CD Sam Cohen - Fourth Corner album art Trixie Whitley Like Ivy Trixie Whitley - Fourth Corner(CD, Album) Unday Records, N.E.W.S., Strong Blood Records UNDAY015CD Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
RPF 1311 Sam Cohen - Songs From The Vanished Frontier album art Yellowbirds Yellowbirds - Songs From The Vanished Frontier (Album) The Royal Potato Family RPF 1311 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Sam Cohen - The Ballad Of Boogie Christ Act I album art Joseph Arthur Still Life Honey Rose Joseph Arthur - The Ballad Of Boogie Christ Act I (Album) Lonely Astronaut none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Sam Cohen - The Ballad Of Boogie Christ Act II album art Joseph Arthur In The City There Is Grace and 2 more… Joseph Arthur - The Ballad Of Boogie Christ Act II(CD, Album) Lonely Astronaut none US 2013 Sell This Version
ATO0224 Sam Cohen - Bob Dylan In The 80s: Volume One album art Various Series Of Dreams Various - Bob Dylan In The 80s: Volume One(2xLP, Comp) ATO Records ATO0224 US 2014 Sell This Version
535 722 0 Sam Cohen - Smooth Jazz Cafe 14 album art Marek Niedźwiecki Tell Me Marek Niedźwiecki - Smooth Jazz Cafe 14(2xCD, Comp) Magic Records 535 722 0 Poland 2014 Sell This Version
none Sam Cohen - Lose Your Illusion album art Sam Cohen Sam Cohen - Lose Your Illusion(File, FLAC, Single) 30th Century Records, Columbia none 2015
UNDAY 046 CD, UNDAY046CD Sam Cohen - Porta Bohemica album art Trixie Whitley Eliza's Smile Trixie Whitley - Porta Bohemica(CD, Album) Unday Records, Unday Records UNDAY 046 CD, UNDAY046CD Belgium 2015 Sell This Version
0825646087433 Sam Cohen - Heart Blanche album art CeeLo Green* Race Against Time CeeLo Green* - Heart Blanche (Album) Warner Bros. Records 0825646087433 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
88985366982 Sam Cohen - Blue Mountain album art Bob Weir Darkest Hour and 1 more… Bob Weir - Blue Mountain (Album) Columbia (2), Legacy (3) 88985366982 Russia 2016 Sell This Version
DOC111 Sam Cohen - Singing Saw album art Kevin Morby Kevin Morby - Singing Saw (Album) Dead Oceans DOC111 US 2016 Sell This Version